Wednesday, November 22, 2017




Advertise with us

ET Volleyball Leaders

Sept. 7, 2017 at 10:16 p.m.


KILLS

(Minimum 50)

Player, team

No.

A. McDermott, Hallsville

299

H. Craig,Carlisle

275

L. Youngblood, Gary

193

S. Haupt, Mt. Pleasant

186

K. Easley, N. Diana

186

S. Sheppard, Rains

186

A. Hart, Carlisle

185

K. Minnix, Troup

180

M. Hildebrandt, Rains

176

M. Pencheon, Longview

175

B. Lawings, P. Pewitt

169

A. Nance, Mt. Pleasant

165

R. Seegers, Beckville

164

K. Eynon, Longview

161

M. Fite, Tatum

158

D. McAfee, Longview

154

A. Fennell, Gilmer

153

M. Sigmon, W. Oak

151

M. Burns, Pittsburg

150

H. Humphries, Beckville

150

K. Stuart, Sabine

148

A. Parker, Troup

136

E. Cobbins, P. Pewitt

129

F. Boyd, E. Fields

127

D. Heath, Pittsburg

124

E. Jones, P. Tree

122

S. Moore, P. Tree

121

Y. Avalos, L. Chapel

120

M. Cook, Sabine

116

A. Brown, Tatum

115

S. Nerkowski, Rains

112

A. Horaney, Hallsville

108

K. Stewart, S. Hill

107

P. Jones, Beckville

107

A. Leslie, N. Diana

106

T. Pena, O. City

106

C. Gray, Sabine

105

S. Grubbs, U. Grove

105

J. Tondreau, Beckville

102

B. Gabaldon, O. City

102

E. Allen, Tatum

100

H. Pendarvis, O. City

100

C. Gray, Carlisle

100

L. Makowiecki, P. Pewitt

97

G. Ford, Hallsville

96

A. Freeman, O. City

96

B. Reeves, U. Grove

96

H. Finley, P. Tree

94

M. Davis, Gary

94

J. Buderus, Hallsville

93

T. Hendrix, Longview

93

K. Russell, N. Diana

91

J. Fuller, P. Tree

89

S. Cox, Troup

88

B. Edwards, Gary

86

M. Webb, U. Grove

85

S. Williamson, L. Chapel

85

S. Sommerfield, P. Tree

84

H. Methvin, S. Hill

83

M. Gholston, Mt. Pleasant

82

K. Smith, W. Oak

82

M. Thomas, Pittsburg

81

H. Breazeale, U. Grove

81

A. Gowin, Rains

81

M. Hart, P. Tree

77

K. Reed, W. Oak

76

J. Fisher, Marshall

75

K. Johnson, Marshall

73

A. Paulk, E. Fields

73

J. Roberson, Rains

73

B. Vaughn, Mt. Pleasant

71

G. Moore, Marshall

67

E. Walker, Daingerfield

67

M. Mauldin, Gilmer

66

S. Spears, E. Fields

66

R. Sharpless, Marshall

64

D. Hodge, Jefferson

61

M. Morrison, Gilmer

57

M. Mize, Beckville

56

N. Davenport, Troup

54

C. Oakes, Rains

52

K. Weeks, W. Oak

50

ASSISTS

(Minimum 75)

Player, team

No.

A. Jones, Hallsville

660

K. Pepper, Beckville

574

J. Kee, Carlisle

535

J. Draper, O. City

459

S. Sheppard, Rains

350

T. Rodgers, Gary

340

N. Davenport, Troup

333

M. Vance, Longview

327

S. Davis, Sabine

281

K. Weeks, W. Oak

259

K. Traylor, P. Pewitt

251

S. Richter, Sabine

238

M. Simmons, N. Diana

236

G. Bathke, L. Chapel

230

S. Moore, P. Tree

224

N. Collins, P. Tree

221

J. Newton, N. Diana

216

E. Allen, Tatum

215

D. Edwards, Gilmer

212

K. Eynon, Longview

209

V. Bradshaw, Rains

205

G. Moore, Marshall

186

S. Waldrep, Pittsburg

184

H. Breazeale, U. Grove

164

K. Evans, E. Fields

163

M. Jordan, Jefferson

155

J. Crocker, P. Pewitt

144

K. Stewart, S. Hill

136

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

129

C. Truelove, Marshall

123

S. Grubbs, U. Grove

118

A. Ayers, Mt. Pleasant

115

M. Thomas, Pittsburg

96

A. Fennell, Gilmer

95

H. Methvin, S. Hill

84

DIGS

(Minimum 75)

Player, team

No.

S. Craig, L. Chapel

340

B. Noll, W. Oak

332

M. Vestal, Gilmer

330

Y. Avalos, L. Chapel

300

S. Sheppard, Rains

295

E. Elliott, Rains

289

S. Castanon, Mt. Pleasant

288

C. Buchanan, Marshall

250

E. Allen, Tatum

249

B. Gray, Sabine

243

S. Nerkowski, Rains

243

H. Morgan, P. Tree

238

P. Jones, Beckville

236

J. Reid, Troup

233

A. Simmons, Hallsville

225

L. Youngblood, Gary

224

C. Nail, Beckville

222

H. Craig, Carlisle

216

H. Fears, Carlisle

210

A. Brown, Tatum

198

S. Bell, Sabine

192

B. Goynes, Longview

189

S. Spears, E. Fields

189

M. Fite, Tatum

188

M. Davis, Gary

184

N. Tatum, E. Fields

176

K. Dean, O. City

174

P. McAree, Rains

170

S. Grubbs, U. Grove

169

S. Richter, Sabine

165

L. James, N. Diana

163

S. Haupt, Mt. Pleasant

162

A. Flora, Troup

162

M. Jamaica, L. Chapel

161

K. Minnix, Troup

160

S. Warren, Gilmer

159

S. Schott, S. Hill

155

M. Gonzalez, U. Grove

153

G. Bathke, L. Chapel

153

N. Daveport, Troup

153

H. Breazeale, U. Grove

147

A. McDermott, Hallsville

144

H. Dorman, Sabine

144

K. Pepper, Beckville

142

J. Kee, Carlisle

138

V. Bradshaw, Rains

137

T. Pena, O. City

136

H. Perry, Hallsville

133

T. Blythe, Daingerfield

125

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

124

K. Stewart, S. Hill

123

S. Sommerfield, P. Tree

121

A. Bradley, Tatum

120

L. Haley, L. Cchapel

120

A. Jones, Hallsville

118

K. Evans, E. Fields

118

A. Centers, Tatum

117

M. Nelson, Hallsville

114

M. Weeks, W. Oak

114

M. Darden, Longview

113

K. Weeks, W. Oak

113

T. Barham, W. Oak

112

K. Mendoza, Mt. Pleasant

111

C. Gray, Carlisle

111

M. Daniels, U. Grove

110

S. Yarborough, Gary

109

A. Ayers, Mt. Pleasant

107

S. Moore, P. Tree

102

R. Stanley, P. Tree

99

M. Plasterer, O. City

99

C. Gray, Carlisle

99

S. Cox, Troup

99

D. Edwards, Gilmer

98

G. Moore, Marshall

97

L. Bible, U. Grove

97

B. Shelton, P. Tree

96

M. Simmons, N. Diana

96

K. Eynon, Longview

95

K. Easley, N. Diana

94

T. Bullock, Pittsburg

93

S. Davis, Sabine

93

J. Alfaro, Carlisle

93

D. Morgan, W. Oak

91

R. Griffin, E. Fields

91

T. Rodgers, Gary

89

A. Morton, Gilmer

87

K. Hull, Beckville

87

J. Tondreau, Beckville

82

L. Burney, Tatum

81

H. Holt, N. Diana

80

R. Seegers, Beckville

79

D. Hodge, Jefferson

79

M. Griffin, Marshall

78

L. Ross, O. City

78

E. Jones, P. Tree

77

A. Freeman, O. City

77

B. Lawings, P. Pewitt

77

ACES

(Minimum 15)

Player, team

No.

T. Pena, O. City

78

M. Plasterer, O. City

61

S. Richter, Sabine

55

S. Sheppard, Rains

51

A. Freeman, O. City

48

K. Dean, O. City

48

L. Youngblood, Gary

48

C. Gray, Carlisle

43

S. Bell, Sabine

41

S. Spears, E. Fields

41

G. Bathke, L. Chapel

41

H. Craig, Carlisle

41

S. Nerkowski, Rains

41

K. Pepper, Beckville

40

K. Stewart, S. Hill

39

M. Sansom, Pittsburg

38

C. Nail, Beckville

37

H. Pendarvis, O. City

37

T. Rodgers, Gary

35

H. Merritt, Sabine

33

J. Draper, O. City

33

M. Davis, Gary

33

H. Perry, Hallsville

32

K. Castanon, Mt. Pleasant

32

K. Johnson, Marshall

31

B. Noll, W. Oak

31

A. Parker, Troup

31

J. Fuller, P. Tree

30

H. Breazeale, U. Grove

30

Y. Avalos, L. Chapel

30

K. Eynon, Longview

29

N. Collins, P. Tree

28

G. Moore, Marshall

28

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

28

H. Fears, Carlisle

28

S. Cox, Troup

28

J. Newton, N. Diana

27

E. Jones, P. Tree

26

M. Nelson, Hallsville

26

A. Jones, Hallsville

26

R. Seegers, Beckville

26

D. Morgan, W. Oak

26

H. Dorman, Sabine

26

A. Paulk, E. Fields

26

A. McDermott, Hallsville

25

M. Thomas, Pittsburg

25

T. Bullock, Pittsburg

25

N. Davenport, Troup

25

G. Ford, Hallsville

24

M. Fite, Tatum

24

C. Gray, Carlisle

24

L. Haley, L. Chapel

23

H. Morgan, P. Tree

22

S. Sommerfield, P. Tree

22

C. Truelove, Marshall

22

S. Davis, Sabine

22

K. Weeks, W. Oak

21

H. Holt, N. Diana

21

F. Boyd, E. Fields

21

K. Jones, U. Grove

21

P. McAree, Rains

21

S. Haupt, Mt. Pleasant

20

B. Gray, Sabine

20

K. Evans, E. Fields

20

A. Simmons, Hallsville

19

H. Methvin, S. Hill

19

A. Fennell, Gilmer

19

E. Allen, Tatum

19

S. Grubbs, U. Grove

19

B. Reeves, U. Grve

19

J. Kee, Carlisle

19

J. Alfaro, Carlisle

19

A. Bradley, Tatum

18

M. Cook, Sabine

18

A. Flora, Troup

18

K. Minnix, Troup

18

V. Bradshaw, Rains

18

M. Hildebrandt, Rains

18

A. Brown, Tatum

17

K. Hull, Beckville

17

J. Tondreau, Beckville

17

C. Osmon, P. Pewitt

17

K. Warren, Jefferson

16

M. Jordan, Jefferson

15

J. Carter, Sabine

15

M. Webb, U. Grove

15

L. Bible, U. Grove

15

G. Johnson, Gary

15

E. Elliott, Rains

15

BLOCKS

(Minimum 15)

Player, team

No.

M. Hildebrandt, Rains

141

A. Hart, Carlisle

101

J. Hooper, Tatum

79

A. McDermott, Hallsville

76

H. Pendarvis, O. City

62

M. Swain, Pittsburg

60

M. Webb, U. Grove

58

C. Gray, Carlisle

57

K. McIntyre, Rains

57

J. Fuller, P. Tree

56

A. Brown, Tatum

55

B. Reeves, U. Grove

54

M. Burns, Pittsburg

51

H. Blackstone, Mt. Pleasant

46

H. Jordan, Gilmer

46

K. Elliott, S. Hill

45

E. Allen, Tatum

44

D. McAfee, Longview

42

M. Hart, P. Tree

42

L. Makowiecki, P. Pewitt

41

A. Nance, Mt. Pleasant

39

M. Fite, Tatum

37

A. Gowin, Rains

36

S. Sheppard, Rains

35

T. Hendrix, Longview

34

R. Seegers, Beckville

34

A. Horaney, Hallsville

32

F. Boyd, E. Fields

31

C. Fluellen, Gilmer

29

K. Easley, N. Diana

29

H. Finley, P. Tree

28

A. Parker, Troup

27

K. Eynon, Longview

26

K. Johnson, Marshall

23

K. Stewart, S. Hill

23

M. Cook, Sabine

22

S. Moore, P. Tree

21

M. Mauldin, Gilmer

21

M. Ghloston, Mt. Pleasant

19

A. Paulk, E. Fields

19

H. Methvin, S. Hill

18

E. Walker, Daingerfield

18

J. Roberson, Rains

18

K. Irving, Marshall

17

T. Wilkerson, Mt. Pleasant

17

A. Fennell, Gilmer

17

S. Bell, Sabine

16

A. Centers, Tatum

15

K. Robinson, Daingerfield

15

M. Davis, Gary

15

C. Oakes, Rains

15

S. Nerkowski, Rains

15

(Coaches are asked to submit updated season statistics by 10 p.m. each Wednesday for Friday publication. Statistics may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com)

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia