Wednesday, November 22, 2017




Advertise with us

East Texas high school football playoff pairings — bi-district round

Nov. 11, 2017 at 12:30 p.m.
Updated Nov. 11, 2017 at 12:30 p.m.


CLASS 6A DII

Beaumont Westbrook (7-2) vs Longview (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, at Lobo Stadium, Longview

CLASS 5A DI

Marshall (6-4) vs Mesquite Poteet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

CLASS 5A DII

Pine Tree (3-7) vs North Forney (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Bruce Field, Athens

CLASS 4A DI

Kilgore (7-3) vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, at Abe Martin, Lufkin

Carthage (10-0) vs Huffman Hargrave (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bulldog Stadium, Jasper

Henderson (8-2) vs Navasota (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

CLASS 4A DII

Pittsburg (6-4) vs Rusk (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Panther Stadium, Bullard

Gilmer (8-2) vs Diboll (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Marshall

Atlanta (5-5) vs Jasper (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Tatum (4-6) vs Pleasant Grove (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Tatum

CLASS 3A DI

White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Emory

Jefferson (9-1) vs Farmersville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Hughes Springs (8-2) vs Mineola (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

CLASS 3A DII

Waskom (6-4) vs Hemphill (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Roughrider Stadium, Center

West Rusk (8-1) vs Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

New Diana (7-3) vs Winona (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Panther Stadium, Spring Hill

Elysian Fields (7-3) vs Garrison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Spring Hill

Harmony (10-0) vs Paul Pewitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Pine Tree

CLASS 2A DI

Union Grove (7-3) vs Wolfe City (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wildcat Stadium, Emory

Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs Kerens (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wildcat Stadium, Big Sandy

Stadium, Greenville

Daingerfield (6-4) vs Lone Oak (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jack V. Murphy Bear Stadium, Gladewater

Big Sandy (9-1) vs Honey Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, T.A. “Cotton” Ford

CLASS 2A DII

Tenaha (10-0) vs Colmesneil (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Dragon Stadium, Shelbyville

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia