Saturday, May 27, 2017




Advertise with us

ET Track: Sabine Cardinal Relays, Hawkins Hawk Relays, Linden-Kildare Bill Hines Relays

March 25, 2017 at 4:17 p.m.


CARDINAL RELAYS

at Liberty City

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

  1. Gladewater 146; 2. Sabine 136.5; 3. West Rusk 82.5; 4. New Diana 68.5; 5. Spring Hill 64; 6. Waskom 60; 7. Leverett's Chapel 38; 8. Troup 24.5

Individual results

100 meters: 1. S. Talley, New Diana 126; 2. C. Latson, Gladewater 13.3; 3. A. Fenton, Waskom 13.5

200 meters: 1. A. Oliver, Gladewater 26.3; 2. A. Harris, New Diana 26.9; 3. N. Loyd, Sabine 27.3

400 meters: 1. N. Randall, Gladewater 1:03.87; 2. E. Smitherman, Sabine 1:06.20; 3. M. Cantrell, Sabine 1:07.65

800 meters: 1. E. Smitherman, Sabine 2:37.51; 2. C. Tidwell, West Rusk 2:42.40; 3. K. Bynog, Sabine 2:44.54

1600 meters: 1. B. Frazier, Leverett's Chapel 6:18.77; 2. S. Fortenberry, Gladewater 6:21.30; 3. A. Haley, Leverett's Chapel 6:25.12

3200 meters: 1. S. Webb, Sabine 14:10; 2. S. Daily, Waskom 14:22; 3. S. Fortenberry, Gladewater 14:33

100 hurdles: 1. A. Blake, Spring Hill 17.34; 2. Y. Avalos, Leverett's Chapel 17.61; 3. L. Gossage, Spring Hill 18.21

300 hurdles: 1. A. Blake, Spring Hill 51.65; 2. E. Willet, West Rusk 51.93; 3. A. Gonzales, Waskom 52.5

400 relay: 1. Gladewater (N. Randall, A. Oliver, C. Latson, K. Hamilton) 49.87; 2. New Diana 49.91; 3. Waskom 52.31

800 relay: 1. New Diana (M. Simmons, A. Parks, A. Harris, C. Latson) 1:47.28; 2. Gladewater 1:49.62; 3. Waskom 1:53.27

1600 relay: 1. Sabine (E. Smitherman, N. Moreno, M. Cantrell, S. Bell) 4:29.04; 2. Waskom 4:36.52; 3. Gladewater 4:37.06

Long jump: 1. C. Latson, Gladewater 16-11.50; 2. A. Oliver, Gladewater 16-1; 3. S. Talley, New Diana 15-10

Shot put: 1. J. Hooper, West Rusk 35-11; 2. D. Gordon Gladewater 32-9.50; 3. L. Whitwell, Spring Hill 31-4

Discus: 1. J. Hooper, West Rusk 105-3; 2. A. Tilley, Troup 99-7; 3. H. Methvin, Spring Hill 97-0

Triple jump: 1. A. Oliver, Gladewater 35-3; 2. M. Cantrell, Sabine 33-10.75; 3. C. Latson, Gladewater 33-7.50

High jump: 1. M. Vaughn, Spring Hill 4-10; 2. S. Bell, Sabine 4-10; 3. N. Randall, Gladewater 4-10

Pole vault: 1. B. Ruiz, West Rusk 8-6; 2. J. Broadway, Sabine 7-0; 3. G. Moore, New Diana 7-0

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

  1. Spring Hill 193; 2. Sabine 132; 3. West Rusk 99; 4. Gladewater 84; 5. New Diana 64; 6. Waskom 26; 7. Troup 4

Individual results

100 meters: 1. D.J. Hart, West Rusk 11.4; 2. I. Davis, Gladewater 11.65; 3. J. Choyce, New Diana 11.67

200 meters: 1. T.K. Hamilton, Waskom 22.9; 2. T. Floyd, Gladewater 23.46; 3. K. Madden, Spring Hill 23.47

400 meters: 1. Z. Henry, Spring Hill 53.7; 2. J. Gilmore, Gladewater 54.6; 3. R. Phillips, Spring Hill 54.8

800 meters: 1. A. Martin, Spring Hill 2:07.45; 2. E. Rosas, Sabine 2:09.87; 3. C. Lopez, Sabine 2:13.89

1600 meters: 1. A. Martin, Spring Hill 4:58.42; 2. Er. Hernandez, West Rusk 5:01.57; 3. A. Borrego, Sabine 5:03.87

3200 meters: 1. A. Borrego, Sabine 11:08.43; 2. Er. Hernandez, West Rusk 11:19.49; 3. K. Barlow, Spring Hill 11:34.68

110 hurdles: 1. A. Hawley, Gladewater 15.5; 2. A. Caudle, Sabine 15.7; 3. M. Stephens, Gladewater 16.0

300 hurdles: 1. A. Caudle, Sabine 41.36; 2. K. Jones, West Rusk 42.42; 3. S. Sills, Sabine 43.6

400 relay: 1. Gladewater (I. Davis, C. Starling, C. Callaway, T. Floyd) 43.11; 2. Spring Hill 43.39; 3. West Rusk 44.04

800 relay: 1. Spring Hill (K. Madden, L. Keys, C. Fruge, D. Adaway) 1:32.15; 2. New Diana 1:34.15; 3. West Rusk 1:34.29

1600 relay: 1. Spring Hill (Z. Henry, C. Fruge, K. Madden, Z. Hughes) 3:38.50; 2. Sabine 3:41.87; 3. West Rusk 3:54.97

Long jump: 1. D.J. Hart, West Rusk 22-3.50; 2. J. Kruger Benson, Sabine 19-10.75; 3. M. Gallegos, Sabine 19-10

Shot put: 1. M. Sanchez, Gladewater 44-7.50; 2. K. Peppers, Spring Hill 42-9.50; 3. J. Evans, Spring Hill 42-5.50

Discus: 1. C. Keifer, Sabine 124-4; 2. K. Peppers, Spring Hill 123-8; 3. B. Yantes, Spring Hill 123-3

Triple jump: 1. D.J. Hart, West Rusk 42-10.50; 2. K. Madden, Spring Hill 41-3; 3. G. George, Sabine 40-8.50

High jump: 1. W. Shawn, Sabine 6-4; 2. D. Beck, Spring Hill 5-11; 3. R. Callicott, New Diana 5-8

Pole vault: 1. J. Creswell, New Diana 13-6; 2. G. Garcia, Spring Hill 12-6; 3. J. Miller, New Diana 12-6

JV BOYS

Team totals

  1. Spring Hill 198; 2. Gladewater 99; 3. Sabine 96; 4.Troup 95; 5. Waskom 50.5; 6. New Diana 26.5; 7. Leverett's Chapel 12; 7. West Rusk 12

HAWK RELAYS

at Hawkins

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

  1. White Oak 184; 2. Union Grove 157; 3. Grace 132; 4. HEAT 78; 5. Hawkins 45; 6. Overton 16; 7. Harleton 8

Individual results

100 meters: 1. S. Gallagher, Union Grove 13.0; 2. L. Price, Grace 13.1; 3. T. Benson, White Oak 13.4

200 meters: 1. S. Grubbs, Union Grove 26.84; 2. L. Price, Grace 27.11; 3. K. Winn, Union Grove 27.9

400 meters: 1. R. Taylor, HEAT 1:03.10; 2. S. Orms, White Oak 1:05.06; 3. A. Daughtery, Grace 1:06.11

800 meters: 1. O. Sipes, White Oak 2:30; 2. R. Taylor, HEAT 2:33; 3. C. Hernandez, White Oak 2:41

1600 meters: 1. E. Beggs, HEAT 5:44; 2. S. Tyl, White Oak 6:00; 3. M. Haney, Hawkins 6:08

3200 meters: 1. E. Beggs, HEAT 12:27; 2. S. Tyl, White Oak 13:51; 3. M. Haney,Hawkins 14:00

100 hurdles: 1. K. Smith, White Oak 15.31; 2. J. Murray, Grace 15.6; 3. C. Grubbs, Union Grove 16.8

300 hurdles: 1. K. Smith, White Oak 47.36; 2. C. Grubbs, Union Grove 48.3; 3. J. Murray, Grace 48.78

400 relay: 1. Union Grove (F. Graham, S. Gallagher, H. Chambliss, K. Winn) 53.01; 2. Grace 53.52; 3. White Oak 54.48

800 relay: 1. Union Grove (N. Hammett, S. Aguilar, S. Gallagher, S. Grubbs) 1:55.34; 2. White Oak 1:57.52; 3. Grace 1:59.71

1600 relay: 1. Union Grove (H. Chambliss, K. Winn, C. Grubbs, S. Grubbs) 4:11; 2. White Oak 4:13; 3. Grace 4:26

Long jump: 1. J. Murray, Grace 16-5; 2. R. Taylor, HEAT 16-4.25; 3. Lexie Price, Grace 16-2

Shot put: 1. 1. J. Tauscher, Grace 36-2; 2. K. McKinley, Union Grove 33-7; 3. J. Davis, White Oak 30-10.50

Discus: 1. K. McKinley, Union Grove 99-11; 2. M. Thomas, White Oak 97-9; 3. J. Tauscher, Grace 96-10

Triple jump: 1. C. Grubbs, Union Grove 34-7.50; 2. J. Murray, Grace 33-8.75; 3. R. Taylor, HEAT 33-8

High jump: 1. K. Smith, White Oak 5-0; 2. S. Gallagher, Union Grove 5-0; 3. F. Reeves, White Oak 4-10

Pole vault: 1. E. Beggs, HEAT 8-0; 2. H. Conover, Hawkins 8-0; 3. K. Williamson, White Oak 7-6

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

  1. Union Grove 191; 2. Grace 164; 3. White Oak 119; 4. Hawkins 84; 5. ET Charter 12; 6. Overton 10; 7. Harleton 4; 8. ETCA 2; 8. HEAT 2

Individual results

100 meters: 1. D. Robinson, Hawkins 11.4; 2. H. Hood, White Oak 11.6; 3. G. Henderson, Union Grove 11.7

200 meters: 1. B. Stone, Grace 23.73; 2. H. Hood, White Oak 23.83; 3. C. Smith, White Oak 24.3

400 meters: 1. J. Gilley, Grace 52.39; 2. A. Richmond, Hawkins 54.71; 3. C. Smith, White Oak 55.58

800 meters: 1. D. Harris, White Oak 2:15; 2. J.D. Kessler, Union Grove 2:18; 3. L. Raffray, ET Charter 2:19

1600 meters: 1. D. Harris, White Oak 5:02; 2. M. Abelt, Grace 5:07; 3. L. Raffray, ET Charter 5:14

3200 meters: 1. D. Harris, White Oak 11:27; 2. M. Abelt, Grace 11:38; 3. J. Fernandez, Union Grove 11:49

110 hurdles: 1. B. Aldridge, Grace 15.10; 2. C. Glenney, Grace 15.99; 3. K. Williams, Union Grove 16.22

300 hurdles: 1. B. Aldridge, Grace 42.54; 2. K. Williams, Union Grove 43.76; 3. C. Glenney, Grace 45.04

400 relay: 1. Grace (G. Tauscher, A. Skipworth, B. Stone, C. Wilhelmi) 45.20; 2. Hawkins 46.32; 3. Union Grove 47.19

800 relay: 1. Grace (G. Tauscher, A. Skipworth, B. Stone, Z. West) 1:35.52; 2. White Oak 1:38.08

1600 relay: 1. Grace (U. Uduma, B. Aldridge, J. Gilley, A. Skipworth) 3:34; 2. Union Grove 3:40; 3. Hawkins 3:52

Long jump: 1. K. Williams, Union Grove 21-4.75; 2. T. Garrett, Hawkins 20-11.75; 3. T. Stanley, Union Grove 20-7

Shot put: 1. C. Holman, Union Grove 47-5; 2. B. Daughtry, Union Grove 44-1; 3. J.D. Kessler, Union Grove 42-1.50

Discus: 1. B. Daugtry, Union Grove 136-7; 2. L. Sells, White Oak 133-1; 3. A. Mayhan, Union Grove 131-2.50

Triple jump: 1. B. Aldridge, Grace 42-10.50; 2. K. Williams, Union Grove 39-8.50; 3. T. Stanley, Union Grove 37-10.50

High jump: 1. P. Thornton, Union Grove 6-0; 2. B. Aldridge, Grace 5-6; 3. A. Richmond, Hawkins 5-2

Pole vault: 1. C. Cox, Union Grove 11-6; 2. B. Bays, Grace 11-6; 3. L. Hammond, Hawkins 11-0

JV BOYS

Team totals

  1. White Oak 213; 2. Union Grove 148.5; 3. Grace 95.5; 4. HEAT 65; 5. Hawkins 46; 6. Overton 37

BILL HINES RELAYS

at Linden-Kildare

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

  1. Hughes Springs 182; 2. Queen City 111; 3. Jefferson 104; 4. Paul Pewitt 97; 5. Linden-Kildare 41; 6. McLeod 30; 7. Ore City 28; 8. Union Hill 20; 9. Bloomburg 2

Individual results

100 meters: 1. K. Turner, Paul Pewitt 12.62; 2. J. Hawkins, Paul Pewitt 13.00; 3. D. Smith, Jefferson 13.2

200 meters: 1. K. Turner, Paul Pewitt 26.31; 2. T. Jones, Hughes Springs 27.10; 3. C. Walker, Queen City 28.18

400 meters: 1. B. Sampson, Hughes Springs 1:04.60; 2. D. Jones, Paul Pewitt 1:07.52; 3. H. Burden, McLeod 1:07.53

800 meters: 1. M. Jones, Queen City 2:35.14; 2. P. Turner, Linden-Kildare 2:36.28; 3. K. Roth, Hughes Springs 2:41.21

1600 meters: 1. J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 5:54.21; 2. C. Woodyard, Hughes Springs 6:01.76; 3. C. Hall, McLeod, 6:04

3200 meters: 1. J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 13:09.24; 2. C. Hall, McLeod, 13:39.91; 3. I. Dominguez, Ore City 13:45.45

100 hurdles: 1. M. Russell, Queen City 17.76; 2. C. Kilgore, Queen City 17.96; 3. S. Carey, Hughes Springs 18.26

300 hurdles: 1. J. Ventirmiglia, Jefferson 51.69; 2. S. Carey, Hughes Springs 52.57; 3. C. Kilgore, Queen City 57.09

400 relay: 1. Hughes Springs (S. Simmons, B. Sampson, A. Crowder, T. Jones) 51.32; 2. Paul Pewitt 51.36; 3. Linden-Kildare 52.06

800 relay: 1. Jefferson (K. Williams, J. Ventirmiglia, D. Hodge, D. Smith) 1:50.35; 2. Queen City 1:54.53; 3. Hughes Springs 1:54.64

1600 relay: 1. Queen City (C. Simpson, J. Lance, M. Jones, J. Stringer) 4:31.65; 2. Jefferson 4:32.53; 3. Paul Pewitt 4:34.37

Long jump: 1. B. Sampson, Hughes Springs 16-4; 2. D. Hodge, Jefferson 16-4.25; 3. J. Smith, Jefferson 15-9.75

Shot put: 1. A. Franklin, Hughes Springs 34-7; 2. T. Hines, Jefferson 32-10.50; 3. M. Everett, Hughes Springs 30-10

Discus: 1. M. Randle, Ore City 102-3; 2. T. Jackson, Paul Pewitt 101-7; 3. J. Jones, Queen City 89-0

Triple jump: 1. J. Ventirmiglia, Jefferson 34-0; 2. S. Simmons, Hughes Springs 33-5.50; 3. T. Jones, Hughes Springs 32-8.50

High jump: 1. C. Walker, Queen City 5-2; 2. M. Hollins, Union Hill 4-7; 3. J. Ventirmiglia, Jefferson 4-8

Pole vault: 1. A. Motley, Paul Pewitt 9-0; 2. K. Roth, Hughes Springs 8-6; 3. J. Lance, Queen City 7-6

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

  1. Hughes Springs 145; 2. Linden-Kildare 130; 3. Jefferson 108; 4. Queen City 67; 5. Union Hill 64; 6. McLeod 45; 7. Ore City 28; 8. Paul Pewitt 23; 9. Bloomburg 8

Individual results

100 meters: 1. T. Williams, Jefferson 11.2; 2. T. Menneffee, Hughes Springs 1143; 3. J. Craver, Hughes Springs 11.53

200 meters: 1. M. Harrison, Linden-Kildare 22.76; 2. M. Jones, Linden-Kildare 23.27; 3. D.J. Turner, Paul Pewitt 23.54

400 meters: 1. D.J. Turner, Paul Pewitt 52.69; 2. D. Allen, Hughes Springs 53.96; 3. M. Brady, Queen City 54.47

800 meters: 1. T. Price, Hughes Springs 2:13.41; 2. T. Beam, Hughes Springs 2:13.71; 3. Z. Prince, McLeod 2:14.75

1600 meters: 1. Z. Mauldin, McLeod 5:10.31; 2. J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 5:11.44; 3. T. Beam, Hughes Springs 5:17.63

3200 meters: 1. J. Alexander, Hughes Springs 11:57; 2. Z. Mauldin, McLeod 12:02.56; 3. J.C. Stone, Queen City 12:38.88

110 hurdles: 1. T. Beam, Hughes Springs 16.50; 2. J. Clayton, Bloomburg 16.51; 3. J. Cook, Ore City 17.31

300 hurdles: 1. T. Beam, Hughes Springs 43.14; 2. M. Jones, Linden-Kildare 43.57; 3. C. Wade, Union Hill 44.56

400 relay: 1. Jefferson (K. Thomas, T.Q. Jackson, E. Gipson, T. Williams) 43.29; 2. Linden-Kildare 43.02; 3. Hughes Springs 45.13

800 relay: 1. Jefferson (K. Thomas, E. Gipson, T.Q. Jackson, T. Williams) 1:31.57; 2. Linden-Kildare 1:32.07; 3. Hughes Springs 1:33.04

1600 relay: 1. Hughes Springs (J.J. Jones, T. Price, T. Kemp, C. King) 3:39.59; 2. Linden-Kildare 3:42.68; 3. Jefferson 3:45.88

Long jump: 1. M. Jones, Linden-Kildare 21-6; 2. G. Nelson, Union Hill 20-4; 3. T. Smith, Jefferson 19-11.50

Shot put: 1. J.R. Smith, McLeod 44-0.50; 2. D. Hines, Jefferson 44.-2; 3. C. Little, Queen City 41-9

Discus: 1. J.R. Smith, McLeod 139-2.50; 2. D. Hines, Jefferson 136-0.74; 3. H. Brabham, Hughes Springs 125-5

Triple jump: 1. J. Rose, Linden-Kildare 42-1.50; 2. C. Peterson, Linden-Kildare 41-6; 3. G. Nelson, Union Hill 41-4.50

High jump: 1. T. Patterson, Linden-Kildare 6-2; 2. C. Wade, Union Hill 6-1; 3. K. Kyle, Ore City 6-0

Pole vault: 1. C. Wade, Union Hill 11-6; 2. T. Beam, Hughes Springs 11-0; 3. C. Yandle, Union Hill 9-6

JV BOYS

Team totals

  1. Queen City 145.50; 2. Jefferson 141; 3. Hughes Springs 124; 4. Ore City 83; 5. Paul Pewitt 53; 6. McLeod 35; 7. Linden-Kildare 30.5

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia