Monday, July 24, 2017




Advertise with us

East Texas Softball / Baseball Leaders

March 23, 2017 at 9:13 p.m.


SOFTBALL

HITTING

(Minimum 25 at bats)

marshal

Player, team

AB

H

Avg.

M. Morton, W. Rusk

59

39

.661

T. Mullen, Grapeland

62

40

.645

M. Settles, Harmony

42

26

.619

A. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

64

38

.594

H. Brown, Mt. Vernon

70

39

.557

P. Blythe, H. Springs

54

30

.556

S. Johnson, S. Hill

44

24

.545

E. Allen, Tatum

53

28

.528

K. Wilson, Kilgore

61

32

.525

D. Dunn, Grapeland

48

25

.521

M. Barber, Gilmer

50

26

.520

K. Adair, Carlisle

50

26

.520

T. Lee, Henderson

60

31

.517

K. Edgmon, Tatum

58

30

.517

K. Northam, H. Springs

53

27

.509

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

57

29

.509

B. Goynes, Longview

52

28

.500

R. Jackson, P. Tree

68

34

.500

K. Smith, W. Oak

42

21

.500

C. Currie, Grapeland

50

25

.500

J. Dickerson, Mt. Pleasant

65

32

.492

J. Patak, W. Oak

63

31

.492

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

53

26

.491

J. McClain, Longview

51

25

.490

A. Gray, Carlisle

45

22

.489

K. Winfrey, Carlisle

43

21

.488

A. Johnson, Longview

39

19

.487

M. Fulce, Waskom

37

18

.486

C. Peoples, Longview

50

24

.480

H. Zook, N. Diana

57

27

.474

A. Norris, Kilgore

51

24

.471

T. Thomas, Harmony

34

16

.471

K. Larrison, W. Oak

64

30

.469

H. Welch, Jefferson

58

27

.466

I. Haggerty, Waskom

43

20

.465

M. Davis, W. Rusk

51

23

.451

T. Freeman, Hallsville

60

27

.450

H. Wilson, H. Springs

60

27

.450

Ker. Cameron, Longview

49

22

.449

S. Pierce, Beckville

56

25

.446

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

50

22

.440

A. Underwood, Harleton

66

29

.439

H. Robertson, Mt. Vernon

64

28

.438

A. Herrera, W. Oak

46

20

.435

S. Martin, W. Rusk

53

23

.434

D. Michel, Waskom

37

16

.432

K. Meador, N. Diana

51

22

.431

H. Morgan, P. Tree

75

32

.427

J. Landrum, S. Hill

47

20

.426

H. Chipman, Grapeland

40

17

.425

A. Hearon, Troup

33

14

.424

T. Esters, Carlisle

52

22

.423

M. Herron, W. Rusk

31

13

.419

A. Langley, Hallsville

29

12

.414

H. Pyland, Harleton

70

29

.414

N. Farrow, W. Rusk

29

12

.414

M. Green, Henderson

51

21

.412

A. Bradley, Tatum

44

18

.409

K. Roth, H. Springs

44

18

.409

B. Robinson, Henderson

49

20

.408

K. Baker, Beckville

59

24

.407

K. Courtney, Carthage

69

28

.406

M. Brown, N. Diana

64

26

.406

B. Weaver, Harleton

64

26

.406

R. Hughes, Mt. Vernon

32

13

.406

S. Findley, E. Fields

42

17

.405

Ken. Cameron, Longview

35

14

.400

T. Wilkerson, Mt. Pleasant

30

12

.400

S. Floyd, W. Rusk

40

16

.400

H. Grigsby, Carlisle

40

16

.400

D. Cooner, Harleton

64

21

.398

K. Carter, W. Oak

58

23

.397

B. Manes, N. Diana

73

29

.397

S. Fickling, H. Springs

53

21

.396

H. Fears, Carlisle

48

19

.396

S. Warren, Gilmer

33

13

.394

C. Shippey, Henderson

54

21

.389

K. Minnix, Troup

36

14

.389

E. Idlett, Kilgore

57

22

.386

M. LaGrone, Beckville

52

20

.385

C. Thurmond, P. Tree

47

18

.383

J. Waddell, P. Tree

60

23

.383

M. Danna, Hallsville

47

18

.383

M. Miller, Longview

34

13

.382

L. Davis, Longview

42

16

.381

S. Darden, Longview

50

19

.380

H. Lewis, Kilgore

58

22

.379

A. Blissett, Carthage

43

14

.378

J. Bowman, Henderson

45

17

.378

C. Vannier, Carlisle

45

17

.378

H. Pendarvis, O. City

69

26

.377

E. Morin, Hallsville

46

17

.370

B. Downing, Kilgore

65

24

.369

R. Kennedy, P. Tree

57

21

.368

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

49

18

.367

E. Neel, Troup

41

15

.366

Me. Holbrook, Grapeland

41

15

.366

K. Evans, E. Fields

52

19

.365

T. Fuquay, Jefferson

63

23

.365

T. Pena, O. City

77

28

.364

A. Floyd, W. Rusk

33

12

.364

H. Howard, Harmony

33

12

.364

A. Smith, O. City

69

25

.362

L. Anderson, Hallsville

36

13

.361

C. Chambers, Jefferson

61

22

.361

Ma. Holbrook, Grapeland

50

18

.360

I. Clark, Jefferson

58

20

.357

S. Brown, Mt. Vernon

45

16

.356

L. Ramirez, Hallsville

62

22

.355

K. Echols, H. Springs

48

17

.354

J. Ainsworth, Hallsville

51

18

.353

D. Montgomery, P. Tree

74

28

.351

M. McCombs, Grapeland

37

13

.351

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

63

22

.349

K. Meshell, N. Diana

46

16

.348

N. Fisher, P. Tree

72

25

.347

K. Wilkins, Marshall

52

18

.346

R. Edgmon, Tatum

52

18

.346

H. McCommas, Troup

26

9

.346

S. Mathews, E. Fields

29

10

.345

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

70

24

.343

K. Welborn, Harmony

35

12

.343

H. Krchank, Hallsville

47

16

.340

K. McWhorter, S. Hill

47

16

.340

C. Pierce, Carthage

53

18

.340

S. McGrew, W. Oak

62

21

.339

M. Bennett, Mt. Vernon

59

20

.339

K. Henderson, Longview

30

10

.333

Jam. Fountain, Mt. Vernon

30

10

.333

K. Maines, Beckville

51

17

.333

A. Hernandez, W. Rusk

33

11

.333

H. Morris, Harmony

27

9

.333

H. Johnson, N. Diana

64

21

.328

T. Seely, Gilmer

52

17

.327

H. Reed, Grapeland

43

14

.326

C. Reeves, H. Springs

40

13

.325

K. Worsham, Carthage

56

18

.321

H. Sheridan, Grapeland

56

18

.321

G. Moore, Marshall

50

18

.320

R. Owens, W. Oak

60

19

.317

K. Earle, Carthage

51

16

.314

M. Cavanaugh, Kilgore

67

21

.313

A. Freeman, O. City

67

21

.313

K. Easterling, N. Diana

67

21

.313

B. Launey, Waskom

48

15

.313

J. Ramthun, Gilmer

45

14

.311

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

58

18

.310

L. Hamilton, Gilmer

28

8

.308

C. Pickens, Waskom

39

12

.308

M. Manes, N. Diana

46

14

.304

D. Austin, Troup

33

10

.303

A. McKinney, H. Springs

43

13

.302

S. Lucus, E. Fields

43

13

.302

K. Pepper, Beckville

40

12

.300

HOME RUNS

(Minimum 2)

Player, team

No.

A. Bradley, Tatum

9

S. Johnson, S. Hill

7

M. Morton, W. Rusk

7

M. Barber, Gilmer

6

J. Dickerson, Mt. Pleasant

5

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

5

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

5

C. Robertson, Carthage

5

P. Blythe, H. Springs

5

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

5

H. Morgan, P. Tree

4

N. Fisher, P. Tree

4

T. Freeman, Hallsville

4

A. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

4

B. Robinson, Henderson

4

B. Manes, N. Diana

4

K. Meador, N. Diana

4

H. Wilson, H. Springs

4

S. Findley, E. Fields

4

R. Jackson, P. Tree

3

K. Easterling, N. Diana

3

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

3

S. Martin, W. Rusk

3

H. Robertson, Mt. Vernon

3

L. Bible, U. Grove

3

A. Gray, Carlisle

3

K. Adair, Carlisle

3

C. Williams, Marshall

2

K. Wilson, Kilgore

2

M. Green, Henderson

2

M. Stanley, Gilmer

2

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

2

J. Patak, W. Oak

2

A. Underwood, Harleton

2

H. Pyland, Harleton

2

M. Settles, Harmony

2

H. Pendarvis, O. City

2

I. Haggerty, Waskom

2

A. Floyd, W. Rusk

2

S. Floyd, W. Rusk

2

K. Minnix, Troup

2

H. Chipman, Grapeland

2

RBI

(Minimum 10)

Player, team

No.

M. Morton, W. Rusk

43

H. Wilson, H. Springs

34

A. Bradley, Tatum

33

H. Robertson, Mt. Vernon

30

H. Morgan, P. Tree

29

R. Jackson, P. Tree

29

T. Freeman, Hallsville

28

J. Dickerson, Mt. Pleasant

28

M. Green, Henderson

27

K. Easterling, N. Diana

27

C. Currie, Grapeland

27

K. Gill, Mt. Pleasant

26

K. Wilson, Kilgore

26

K. Courtney, Carthage

26

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

26

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

26

A. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

25

J. Patak, W. Oak

25

I. Haggerty, Waskom

25

A. Gray, Carlisle

25

Ma. Holbrook, Grapeland

25

K. Adair, Carlisle

24

S. Johnson, S. Hill

23

P. Blythe, H. Springs

23

H. Zook, N. Diana

23

B. Robinson, Henderson

22

H. Pyland, Harleton

22

H. Sheridan, Grapeland

22

N. Fisher, P. Tree

21

K. Larrison, W. Oak

21

H. Pendarvis, O. City

21

M. Davis, W. Rusk

21

S. Floyd, W. Rusk

21

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

20

H. Grigsby, Carlisle

20

E. Idlett, Kilgore

19

A. Herrera, W. Oak

19

K. Carter, W. Oak

19

S. McGrew, W. Oak

19

H. Johnson, N. Diana

19

S. Pierce, Beckville

19

K. Northam, H. Springs

19

H. Chipman, Grapeland

19

C. Robertson, Carthage

18

C. Pierce, Carthage

18

R. Edgmon, Tatum

18

K. Meador, N. Diana

18

S. Fickling, H. Springs

18

T. Esters, Carlisle

18

M. Barber, Gilmer

17

B. Manes, N. Diana

17

M. Brown, N. Diana

17

H. Welch, Jefferson

17

B. Goynes, Longview

16

D. Montgomery, P. Tree

16

J. Waddell, P. Tree

16

R. Kennedy, P. Tree

16

E. Morin, Hallsville

16

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

16

T. Mullen, Grapeland

16

M. Bennett, Mt. Vernon

16

A. Johnson, Longview

15

L. Ramirez, Hallsville

15

M. Harrison, Kilgore

15

A. Norris, Kilgore

15

B. Weaver, Harleton

15

C. Pickens, Waskom

15

A. Smith, O. City

15

T. Thomas, Harmony

15

H. Brown, Mt. Vernon

15

L. Anderson, Hallsville

14

B. Cheek, Mt. Pleasant

14

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

14

B. Downing, Kilgore

14

K. Cuff, Carthage

14

C. Caldemeyer, Tatum

14

C. Reeves, H. Springs

14

S. Martin, W. Rusk

14

Ker. Cameron, Longview

13

L. Davis, Longview

13

S. Darden, Longview

13

H. Krchnak, Hallsville

13

R. Owens, W. Oak

13

T. Pena, O. City

13

S. Hickman, O. City

13

S. Findley, E. Fields

13

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

13

M. Miller, Longview

12

J. Smith, Hallsville

12

K. Wilkins, Marshall

12

D. Cooner, Harleton

12

B. Gabaldon, O. City

12

K. Baker, Beckville

12

A. Hernandez, W. Rusk

12

A. Floyd, W. Rusk

12

H. Jones, Carlisle

12

K. Winfrey, Carlisle

12

Me. Holbrook, Grapeland

12

R. Hughes, Mt. Vernon

12

G. Moore, Marshall

11

V. Green, Mt. Pleasant

11

J. Landrum, S. Hill

11

M. Cavanaugh, Kilgore

11

K. Worsham, Carthage

11

J. Ramthun, Gilmer

11

M. Stanley, Gilmer

11

M. Teague, W. Oak

11

M. Manes, N. Diana

11

C. Chambers, Jefferson

11

A. Freeman, O. City

11

L. O'Conner, Waskom

11

N. Farrow, W. Rusk

11

K. Seahorn, Harmony

11

M. Settles, Harmony

11

C. Vannier, Carlisle

11

C. Peoples, Longview

10

C. Shippey, Henderson

10

M. LaGrone, Beckville

10

K. Evans, E. Fields

10

S. Mathews, E. Fields

10

K. Echols, H. Springs

10

H. Howard, Harmony

10

K. Welborn, Harmony

10

L. Bible, U. Grove

10

K. Minnix, Troup

11

A. Hearon, Troup

10

S. Brown, Mt. Vernon

10

STOLEN BASES

(Minimum 10)

Player, team

No.

M. Morton, W. Rusk

34

M. Davis, W. Rusk

29

P. Blythe, H. Springs

26

H. Fears, Carlisle

25

T. Mullen, Grapeland

24

K. Smith, W. Oak

22

H. Morgan, P. Tree

20

H. Brown, Mt. Vernon

19

J. McClain, Longview

17

H. Rich, Marshall

17

B. Downing, Kilgore

17

T. Seely, Gilmer

17

B. Manes, N. Diana

16

K. Edgmon, Tatum

15

B. Goynes, Longview

14

K. Carter, W. Oak

14

T. Lee, Henderson

13

A. Herrera, W. Oak

13

K. Maines, Beckville

13

N. Fisher, P. Tree

12

E. Allen, Tatum

12

H. Grigsby, Carlisle

12

K. Adair, Carlisle

12

H. Kruebbe, Carthage

11

S. Wilkinson, W. Oak

11

K. Baker, Beckville

11

K. Northam, H. Springs

11

D. Dunn, Grapeland

11

C. Peoples, Longview

10

R. Owens, W. Oak

10

T. Fuquay, Jefferson

10

H. Chipman, Grapeland

10

C. Vannier, Carlisle

10

K. Winfrey, Carlisle

10

T. Esters, Carlisle

10

PITCHING

(Minimum 3 wins)

Player, team

W-L

J. Patak, W. Oak

15-2

C. Currie, Grapeland

15-5

T. Wills, Carthage

12-2

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

10-0

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

10-3

M. Latham, Waskom

10-7

K. Wilson, Kilgore

10-9

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

9-3

H. Welch, Jefferson

9-14

M. Morton, W. Rusk

8-0

Ken. Cameron, Longview

8-3

Z. Lanier, H. Springs

7-1

A. Ayers, Mt. Pleasant

7-3

R. Phillips, Harleton

7-3

B. Floyd, W. Rusk

7-3

M. Clawson, O. City

7-11

K. McWhorter, S. Hill

6-11

H. Holden, E. Fields

5-2

M. Settles, Harmony

5-4

S. Mathews, E. Fields

5-7

J. Miller, Longview

4-5

M. Deleon, Mt. Vernon

3-0

C. Pierce, Carthage

3-1

K. Pepper, Beckville

3-4

A. LaGrone, Beckville

3-11

STRIKEOUTS

(Minimum 50)

Player, team

No.

M. Alexander, P. Tree

247

J. Patak, W. Oak

192

C. Currie, Grapeland

131

H. Welch, Jefferson

127

M. Barber, Gilmer

117

B. Robinson, Hendersn

112

H. Zook, N. Diana

107

R. Phillips, Harleton

107

M. Latham, Waskom

96

K. Wilson, Kilgore

83

K. McWhorter, S. Hill

82

T. Wills, Carthage

81

M. Whitfield, Mt. Vernon

80

M. Settles, Harmony

72

Ken. Cameron, Longview

67

S. Mathews, E. Fields

58

B. Smallwood, Mt. Pleasant

65

M. Clawson, O. City

64

M. Kennedy, H. Springs

62

M. Morton, W. Rusk

55

T. Esters, Carlisle

53

BASEBALL

HITTING

(Minimum 25 at bats)

Player, team

AB

H

Avg.

T. Fuller, Harleton

43

24

.558

T. Swain, N. Diana

46

24

.533

K. Mack, Gladewater

36

19

.528

G. Golden, H. Springs

31

16

.516

B. Martin, Overton

38

19

.500

E. Blackstone, Harmony

55

27

.491

C. Bobbitt, Overton

39

19

.487

Bo McEntire, H. Springs

35

17

.486

C. Silliman, E. Fields

31

15

.484

J. Clark, Overton

31

15

.484

D. Sumrow, W. Oak

40

19

.475

L. Anderson, W. Oak

32

15

.469

A. Bruce, H. Springs

41

19

.463

R. McKinney, H. Springs

37

17

.459

L. Dorman, N. Diana

38

17

.447

K. Campbell, Henderson

27

12

.444

B. Bridges, Beckville

34

15

.441

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

48

21

.438

J. Young, W. Oak

44

19

.432

C. Oney, Hallsville

54

23

.426

L. Osburn, Overton

33

14

.424

B. Cook, W. Oak

41

17

.415

L. Durrett, Hallsville

46

19

.413

J.P. Powers, Harmony

51

21

.412

G. Goddard, Harmony

44

18

.409

C. Biggs, Tatum

37

15

.405

C. Pippen, Kilgore

45

18

.400

C. Haller, Marshall

48

19

.396

D. Ervin, Kilgore

43

17

.395

C. Weir, O. City

38

15

.395

D. Robertson, Gladewater

36

14

.389

C. Dickeson, Harleton

44

17

.386

J. Burton, N. Diana

47

18

.383

K. Davis, Carthage

47

17

.382

G. Flanagan, Overton

34

13

.382

T. Clark, Marshall

50

19

.380

D. Schuler, L-Kildare

40

15

.375

J. Fidler, Longview

35

13

.371

N. Croteau, Overton

35

13

.371

T. Henry, L-Kildare

38

14

.368

K. Clayton, Kilgore

41

15

.366

T. Hickey, H. Springs

33

12

.364

R. Lawhorn, Gilmer

47

17

.362

S. Ballenger, Carthage

61

22

.361

J. Armstrong, Gladewater

36

13

.361

J. Blake, S. Hill

25

9

.360

T. Wert, L-Kildare

25

9

.360

P. Thornton, U. Grove

28

10

.357

B. Brown, Overton

28

10

.357

H. Reagan, H. Springs

34

12

.353

T. Kirkland, Marshall

37

13

.351

T. Smith, Hallsville

40

14

.350

W. Davis, Harleton

40

14

.350

C. Willeford, N. Diana

40

14

.350

L. Meshell, N. Diana

43

15

.349

D. McNeel, Harmony

49

17

.347

S. Seahorn, Harmony

52

18

.346

N. Kunze, L-Kildare

26

9

.346

E. Harris, Beckville

32

11

.344

B. Arst, Marshall

38

13

.342

J. Lawson, Longview

41

14

.341

H. Hood, W. Oak

44

15

.341

C. Baldree, Carthage

39

13

.333

T. Meissner, Hallsville

52

17

.327

K. Roberson, Marshall

43

14

.326

N. Hicks, Marshall

46

15

.326

Za. Collins, Beckville

37

12

.324

B. Harris, Beckville

31

10

.323

C. McMullen, E. Fields

28

9

.321

J. Stroud, N. Diana

25

8

.320

M. Oxsheer, Hallsville

44

14

.318

J. Smitherman, Kilgore

38

12

.316

C. Jones, Harmony

38

12

.316

H. McAfee, P. Tree

48

15

.313

J. Kelly, Gilmer

45

14

.311

S. Jones, Marshall

29

9

.310

T. Lee, Overton

29

9

.310

Z. Wallace, Harleton

36

11

.306

T. Gross, W. Oak

30

9

.300

HOME RUNS

(Minimum 2)

Player, team

No.

C. Haller, Marshall

3

K. Mack, Gladewater

2

L. Dorman, N. Diana

2

E. Harris, Beckville

2

RBI

(Minimum 10)

Player, team

No.

L. Dorman, N. Diana

28

D. McNeel, Harmony

19

J.P. Powers, Harmony

19

G. Golden, H. Springs

18

B. Bridges, Beckville

18

C. Oney, Hallsville

17

M. Wyman, Hallsville

17

L. Durrett, Hallsville

16

T. Clark, Marshall

16

S. Ballenger, Carthage

16

K. Roberson, Marshall

15

T. Swain, N. Diana

15

E. Harris, Beckville

15

C. Bobbitt, Overton

15

C. Haller, Marshall

14

T. Meissner, Hallsville

14

J. Young, W. Oak

14

A. Bruce, H. Springs

14

E. Blackstone, Harmony

14

G. Goddard, Harmony

14

T. Gregson, S. Hill

13

D. Ervin, Kilgore

13

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

13

K. Mack, Gladewater

13

K. Davis, Carthage

13

D. Sumrow, W. Oak

13

R. McKinney, H. Springs

13

T. Fuller, Harleton

13

Z. Wallace, Harleton

13

H. McAfee, P. Tree

12

N. Hicks, Marshall

12

C. Pippen, Kilgore

12

L. Meshell, N. Diana

12

L. Anderson, W. Oak

12

M. Laughlin, W. Oak

12

C. Jones, Harmony

12

C. Dickeson, Harleton

12

W. Davis, Harleton

12

Za. Collins, Beckville

12

Bo McEntire, H. Springs

12

H. Reagan, H. Springs

12

M. Johnson, L-Kildare

12

K. Smith, U. Grove

12

B. Martin, Overton

12

B. Arst, Marshall

11

B. Colle, Carthage

11

J. Kelly, Gilmer

11

Br. McEntire, H. Springs

11

S. Seahorn, Harmony

11

T. Bush, Longview

10

C. Chapman, Hallsville

10

M. Oxsheer, Hallsville

10

D. Morris, Carthage

10

B. Burns, Gilmer

10

C. Silliman, E. Fields

10

C. Willeford, N. Diana

10

STOLEN BASES

(Minimum 10)

Player, team

No.

T. Lindsay, Beckville

22

D. Ervin, Kilgore

17

E. Harris, Beckville

15

Za. Collins, Beckville

14

A. Bruce, H. Springs

13

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

12

R. Lawhorn, Gilmer

12

C. Dickeson, Harleton

12

N. Hicks, Marshall

11

S. Ballenger, Carthage

11

J. Burton, N. Diana

11

C. Jones, Harmony

11

C. Weir, O. City

11

Bo McEntire, H. Springs

11

C. Bobbitt, Overton

11

N. Croteau, Overton

11

D. Robertson, Gladewater

10

N. Mize, Gilmer

10

T. Swain, N. Diana

10

C. Hart, Harmony

10

PITCHING

(Minimum 2 wins)

Player, team

W-L

T. Daniel, Hallsville

5-0

N. Hoelscher, Harmony

5-0

C. Rawls, Hallsville

4-0

C. Pippen, Kilgore

4-0

T. Swain, N. Diana

4-0

G. Smith, Harleton

4-0

Ze. Collins, Beckville

4-0

G. Flanagan, Overton

4-0

B. Parker, Hallsville

3-0

S. Pryor, Henderson

3-0

T. Pierce, Gilmer

3-0

D. Morris, Carthage

3-0

L. Anderson, W. Oak

3-0

T. Meaux, W. Oak

3-0

E. Harris, Beckville

3-0

E. Blackstone, Harmony

3-0

Br. McEntire, H. Springs

3-0

H. Reagan, H. Springs

3-0

W. Davis, Harleton

3-0

C. Cunningham, L-Kildare

3-0

D. Borden, U. Grove

3-0

T. Lee, Overton

3-0

C. Daniels, Gary

3-0

M. Higginbotham, Hallsville

3-1

B. Vickers, Gladewater

3-1

C. Bower, W. Oak

3-1

A. Bryan, Beckville

3-1

C. Noah, S. Hill

3-2

N. Parker, Henderson

3-2

J.P. Powers, Harmony

3-2

M. Boles, Longview

2-0

J. Smitherman, Kilgore

2-0

R. Reynolds, Kilgore

2-0

R. McKinney, H. Springs

2-0

Z. Wallace, Harleton

2-0

B. Brown, Overton

2-0

J. Masterson, Longview

2-1

T. Clark, Marshall

2-1

T. Kirkland, Marshall

2-1

C. Baldree, Carthage

2-1

J. Burton, N. Diana

2-1

J. Ramsey, E. Fields

2-1

A. Bruce, H. Springs

2-1

S. Seahorn, Harmony

2-1

L. Odom, Gary

2-1

K. Clemens, Gilmer

2-2

H. Jones, Harleton

2-2

T. Wert, L-Kildare

2-2

K. Smith, U. Grove

2-2

STRIKEOUTS

(Minimum 25)

Player, team

No.

N. Parker, Henderson

41

L. Odom, Gary

41

C. Rawls, Hallsville

37

D. Morris, Carthage

32

J. Burton, N. Diana

32

T. Swain, N. Diana

32

W. Davis, Harleton

31

G. Smith, Harleton

29

N. Hoelscher, Harmony

28

J. Smitherman, Kilgore

26

B. Vickers, Gladewater

26

D. Borden, U. Grove

26

(Coaches are asked to submit updated season statistics by 10 p.m. each Wednesday for Friday publication. Statistics may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com).

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia