Friday, March 24, 2017




Advertise with us

ET Track Results

March 11, 2017 at 5:16 p.m.


LOBO RELAYS

Lobo Stadium

VARSITY BOYS

Team results

  1. Longview 119; 2. John Tyler 95; 3. Atlanta 76; T-4. Pine Tree 66; T-4. Tyler Lee 66; 6. Texas High 48; 7. Rockwall 36; 8. Rockwall-Heath 33; 9. Kilgore 30; 10. Lufkin 26; 11. Longview Green 14; 12. Nacogdoches 6; 13. Big Sandy 4

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Miller, John Tyler, 10.87; 2. McMiller, John Tyler, 11.12; 3. King, Atlanta, 11.35

200 meters: 1. Hamilton, Kilgore, 22.61; 2. Jackson, Pine Tree, 22.82; T-3. Riggins, Longview, 22.85; T-3. Monroe 22.85

400 meters: 1. Hawkins, Pine Tree, 49.94; 2. Henry, Longview, 51.18; 3. Taylor, Longview, 51.85

800 meters: 1. Hawkins, Pine Tree, 1:58.95; 2. Lewis, Rockwall, 1:59.56; 3. Valdez, Tyler Lee, 2:00.98

1600 meters: 1. Knight, Tyler Lee, 4:34.02; 2. Lewis, Rockwall, 4:39.15; 3. Likins, Texas High, 4:40.15

3200 meters: 1. Knight, Tyler Lee, 9:52; 2. Harrell, Texas High, 9:56; 3. Shumake, Rockwall, 10:26

110 hurdles: 1. Humber, John Tyler, 15.06; 2. Stoker, John Tyler, 15.96; 3. Perry, Longview, 16.30

300 hurdles: 1. Humber, John Tyler, 40.10; 2. Dene, Tyler Lee, 41.87; 3. Rowe, Atlanta, 41.91

400 relay: 1. McMiller, Miller, Givens-Washington, Young, John Tyler, 42.47; 2. Polk, Timberlake, Riggins, Wilson, Longview, 42.80; 3. Oliver, Wells, Webster, Harmon, Longview, 43.02

800 relay: 1. Monroe, Riggins, Taylor, Wells, Longview, 1:29.74; 2. Young, Brown, Taylor, Webster, Atlanta, 1:29.81; 3. Jackson, Shelton, Wheat, Hamilton, Kilgore, 1:30.61

1600 relay: 1. Henry, C. Taylor, D. Taylor, Monroe, Longview, 3:25.43; 2. Atlanta, 3:27.88; 3. Humber, Walker, Franks, Kennedy, John Tyler, 3:28.54

Long jump: 1. Taylor, Longview, 21-10; 2. Fort, Rockwall-Heath, 21-7; 3. Reid, Texas High, 20-8

Shot put: 1. Taylor, Lufkin, 48-9.5; 2. Burkes, Pine Tree, 48-2; 3. Luff, Rockwall-Heath, 45-10

Discus: 1. Howard, Rockwall-Heath, 141-5; 2. Hutchings, Pine Tree, 138-0.75; 3. Estes, Rockwall, 130-3

Triple jump: 1. Smith, John Tyler, 44-5; 2. Fort, Rockwall-Heath, 43-4.5; 3. Reid, Texas High, 42-10

High jump: 1. Henry, Longview, 6-2; 2. Noll, Pine Tree, 6-0; 3. Polk, Lufkin, 6-0

Pole vault: 1. Ellis, Tyler Lee, 14-6; 2. Krc, Pine Tree, 13-6; 3. Seidel, Pine Tree, 12-0

VARSITY GIRLS

Team results

  1. Longview 155; 2. Rockwall-Heath 90; 3. Texas High 86; 4. Rockwall 68; 5. Tyler Lee 55; 6. Pine Tree 53; 7. Kilgore 36; T-8. Atlanta 23; T-8. John Tyler 23; 10. Lufkin 16; 11. Paris 14; 12. Nacogdoches 1

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Burks-Magee, Rockwall-Heath, 12.43; T-2. McClain, Longview, 12.77; T-2. Jackson, Pine Tree, 12.77; 4. King, Atlanta, 12.82

200 meters: 1. Burks-Magee, Rockwall-Heath, 24.85; 2. Moore, Longview, 25.59; 3. Carr, Longview, 26.55

400 meters: 1. Burks-Magee, Rockwall-Heath, 57.06; 2. Iwuamadi, Rockwall, 57.93; 3. Rugley, Longview, 59.16

800 meters: 1. Neal, Tyler Lee, 2:23.10; 2. Rugley, Longview, 2:27.69; 3. Bowman, Texas High, 2:29.56

1600 meters: 1. Neal, Tyler Lee, 5:21.14; 2. Niedrauer, Tyler Lee, 5:21.27; 3. McCutcheon, Rockwall, 5:32.11

3200 meters: 1. Niedrauer, Tyler Lee, 12:12.00; 2. McCutcheon, Rockwall, 12:58.00; 3. Gonzales, Tyler Lee, 13:15.00

100 hurdles: 1. Burns, Rockwall-Heath, 16.79; 2. Gilliland, Longview, 17.60; 3. Clark, Rockwall-Heath, 17.80

300 hurdles: 1. Gilliland, Longview, 46.85; 2. Grant, Rockwall, 48.84; 3. Barnes, Texas High, 49.77

400 relay: Davis, McClain, Gilliland, Jackson, Longview, 49.40; 2. Brooks, Holland, Thomas, Williams, Kilgore, 49.84; 3. Williams, Jackson, McCray, McQuaid, Pine Tree, 50.66

800 relay: 1. Jackson, Pierson, Carr, Moore, Longview, 1:41.69; 2. Wilson, McBride, Rone, Collins, Texas High, 1:47.65; 3. Dowdy, Johnson, Hamilton, Washington, Paris, 1:48.03

1600 relay: 1. Rugley, Carr, Pierson, Moore, Longview, 4:04.78; 2. Williams, McQuaid, Gary, Jackson, Pine Tree, 4:17.22; 3. King, Meadows, West, Collins, Texas High, 4:17.9

Long jump: 1. Hutchings, Longview, 17-6; 2. Talley, Rockwall-Heath, 17-5; 3. Pierson, Longview 17-2.

Shot put: 1. Ukeh, Rockwall, 39-9; 2. Johnson, Lufkin, 38-7.5; 3. Bell, Longview, 35-11

Discus: 1. Higgins, Texas High, 137-10.25; 2. Parker, Texas High, 102-7.25; 3. Thomas, Pine Tree, 101-11.75

Triple jump: 1. Sheppard, Atlanta, 39-8.5; 2. Talley, Rockwall-Heath, 37-11.5; 3. Mayfield, John Tyler, 37-0

High jump: 1. Ogunlari, Rockwall-Heath, 5-6; 2. Barnes, Texas High, 5-4; 3. McQuaid, Pine Tree, 5-0

Pole vault: 1. Graves, Rockwall, 12-0; 2. Sukiennik, Tyler Lee, 10-6; 3. Vavra, Rockwall, 10-6

JV BOYS

Team results

  1. Lufkin 125; 2. John Tyler 124; 3. Tyler Lee 106; 4. Longview 67; 5. Rockwall 52; 6. Atlanta 37; T-7. Rockwall-Heath 24; T-7 Texas High 24; 9. Paris 14; T-10. Kilgore 12; T-10. Longview Green 12; T-10. Nacogdoches 12; 13. Pine Tree 10

JV GIRLS

Team results

  1. Longview 128; 2. Rockwall 90; 3. Pine Tree 76; 4. Texas High 60; 5. Tyler Lee 51; 6. Longview Green 45; 7. Nacogdoches 40; 8. Rockwall-Heath 36; 9. Kilgore 27; 10. John Tyler 25; 11. Lufkin 21

BILL SECORD RELAYS

at Spring Hill

VARSITY GIRLS

Team results

  1. Canton 140; 2. Gladewater 116; 3. Sabine 105; 4. Lindale 98; 5. New Diana 46; 6. West Rusk 33; 7. Spring Hill 28; 8. Waskom 22

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Talley, New Diana 12.40; 2. Rolling, Canton 12.89; 3. Fenton, Waskom 12.9

200 meters: 1. Oliver, Gladewater 26.55; 2. Parks, New Diana 27.2; 3. Loyd, Sabine 27.4

400 meters: 1. Randle, Gladewater 1:03.40; 2. Smitherman, Sabine 1:05.20; 3. Boyd, Canton 1:05.80

800 meters: 1. Smitherman, Sabine 2:32.87; 2. Bratcher, Canton 2:34.11; 3. Bynog, Sabine 2:38.05

1600 meters: 1. Bratcher, Canton 5:44.45; 2. Neystel, Canton 6:05.72; 3. Fortenberry, Gladewater 6:14.13

3200 meters: 1. Pruitt, Canton 13:14.55; 2. Webb, Sabine 13:43.86; 3. Rutland, Sabine 13:47.96

100 hurdles: 1. Rand, Lindale 16.28; 2. Blake, Spring Hill 17.21; 3. Welty, Canton 17.41

300 hurdles: 1. Rand, Lindale 46.64; 2. Welty, Canton 49.64; 3. Blake, Spring Hill 50.46

400 relay: 1. Gladewater (Randle, Oliver, Latson, Hamilton) 49.71; 2. Canton 50.34; 3. Sabine 51.47

800 relay: 1. Gladewater (Oliver, Latson, Lee, Hamilton) 1:48.57; 2. Canton 1:48.68; 3. Lindale 1:51.56

1600 relay: 1. Lindale (Johnson, Thurman, Rand, Weerts) 4:17.24; 2. Canton 4:21.58; 3. Sabine 4:28.28

Long jump: 1. Randle, Gladewater 15-9.75; 2. Parks, New Diana 15-8.75; 3. Loyd, Sabine 15-4

Shot put: 1. Hooper, West Rusk 39-9; 2. Gordon, Gladewater 32-11; 3. Trichel, West Rusk 31-4.50

Triple Jump: 1. Oliver, Gladewater 36-4.75; 2. Rand, Lindale 36-2; 3. Latson, Gladewater 33-6

High jump: 1. Walker, Lindale 5-4; 2. Manry, Canton 5-2; 3. Alahmed, Spring Hill 4-10

Pole vault: 1. Aubuchon, Lindale 11-0; 2. Tillman, Lindale 11-0; 3. Luper, Lindale 10-0

VARSITY BOYS

Team results

  1. Lindale 122; 2. Canton 106; 3. Spring Hill 98; 4. Sabine 91; 5. West Rusk 70; 6. Gladewater 68; 7. New Diana 52; 8. Waskom 11

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Crumpton, Lindale 10.8; 2. Franke, Lindale 11.0; 3. Choyce, New Diana 11.1

200 meters: 1. Callaway, Gladewater 22.6; 2. Cox, Canton 23.1; 3. Madden, Spring Hill 23.5

400 meters: 1. Wilkins, Canton 51.10; 2. Griffith, Lindale 51.4; 3. Pruitt, Lindale 51.9

800 meters: 1. Rosas, Sabine 2:06.39; 2. Phillips, Spring Hill 2:07.06; 3. Wilkins, Canton 2:09.03

1600 meters: 1. Miller, Canton 4:54.51; 2. Er. hernandez, West Rusk 4:55; 3. Borrego, Sabine 4:55.22

3200 meters: 1. Borrego, Sabine 10:42.42; 2. Er. Hernandez, West Rusk 10:47.28; 3. Miller, Canton 11:00.29

110 hurdles: 1. Hawley, Gladewater 15.4; 2. Caudle, Sabine 15.5; 3. Stephens, Gladewater 15.7

300 hurdles: 1. Jones, West Rusk 41.51; 2. Caudle, Sabine 41.6; 3. Thames, Lindale 42.0

400 relay: 1. Gladewater (Starling, Floyd, Davis, Callaway) 42.81; 2. Spring Hill 43.18; 3. Canton 44.3

800 relay: 1. West Rusk (Harper, Frazier, Hart, Jones)1:33.17; 2. Canton 1:33.18; 3. Lindale 1:34.08; (tie) 3. New Diana 1:34.08

1600 relay: 1. Lindale (Pruitt, Griffith, Franke, Cole) 3:30.46; 2. Canton 3:35.43; 3. Spring Hill 3:35.78

Long jump: 1. Hart, West Rusk 20-7; 2. Kruger-Benson, Sabine 20-7; 3. Stafford, Waskom 19-11.75

Shot put: 1. Sanchez, Gladewater 46-0; 2. Peppers, Spring Hill 43-0.05; 3. Evans, Spring Hill 43-0.25

Discus: 1. Peppers, Spring Hill 131-9.50; 2. Keifer, Sabine 126-5.50; 3. McDaniel, Lindale 122-3

Triple jump: 1. Pruitt, Lindale 42-9; 2. Williams, Canton 41-5; 3. Willis, Spring Hill 40-11

High jump: 1. Shawn, Sabine 5-10; 2. Calicott, New Diana 5-10; 3. Starling, Gladewater 5-10

Pole vault: 1. Spellman, Lindale 13-6; 2. Miller, New Diana 12-6; 3. Creswell, New Diana 12-6

JV BOYS

Team results

  1. Spring Hill 219; 2. Lindale 150; 3. Canton 63; 3. Sabine 63; 5. Gladewater 33; 6. Waskom 26; 7. West Rusk 20; 8. New Diana 14

JV GIRLS

Team results

  1. Lindale 162; 2. Spring Hill 108; 3. West Rusk 65; 4. Sabine 46; 5. Canton 44; 6. Gladewater 42

BUCKEYE RELAYS

at Gilmer

VARSITY GIRLS

Team results

1. Gilmer 137.5; 2. Liberty-Eylau 135; 3. Carthage 94; 4. Sulphur Springs 82.5; 5. Tatum 71; 6. Pittsburg 37; 7. T.K. Gorman 20; 8. Union Grove 14; 9. Grace 12; 10. Marshall 10

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Galloway, Liberty-Eylau 12.61. 2. Hhines, Gilmer 12.66; 3. Porter, Sulphur Springs 12.7

200 meters: 1. Bailey, Liberty-Eylau 23.9; 2. Thomas, Liberty-Eylau 26.17; 3. Swain, Pittsburg 26.9

400 meters: 1. Griffin, Gilmer 1:00.25; 2. Jefferson, Sulphur Springs 1:01.11; 3. McGrue,Carthage 1:01.72

800 meters: 1. Parish, Gilmer 2:29.13; 2. Sanders, Liberty-Eylau 2:37.39; 3. Williams, Sulphur Springs 2:38.93

1600 meters: 1. Pritchard, T.K. Gorman 5:44.68; 2. Koudelka, Gilmer 5:51.89; 3. Calderon, Pittsburg 5:56.52

3200 meters: 1. Pritchard, T.K. Gorman 12:35.20; 2. Sanders, Liberty-Eylau 12:58.82; 3. Washburn, Sulphur Springs 13:03.52

100 hurdles: 1. Baeir, Sulphur Springs 15.31; 2. Newman, Carthage 15.50; 3. Murrey, Grace 15.68

300 hurdles: 1. Baeir, Sulphur Springs 46.56; 2. Newman, Carthage 46.81; 3. Reynolds, Liberty-Eylau 48.28

400 relay: 1. Liberty-Eylau (H. Green, Lam. George, Galloway, Bailey) 48.28; 2. Gilmer 48.46; 3. Sulphur Springs 49.41

800 relay: 1. Liberty-Eylau (H. Green, Lam.George, Galloway, Bailey) 1:42.91; 2. Gilmer 1:46.37; 3. Sulphur Springs 1:46.65

1600 relay: 1. Liberty-Eylau (H. Green, Childs, Lau. George, Lam. George) 4:03.31; 2. Carthage 4:11.22; 3. Union Grove 4:12.40

Long jump: 1. Williams, Liberty-Eylau 17-0; 2. Baeir, Sulphur Springs 16-8.50; 3. McLin, Carthage 16-6.75

Shot put: 1. Davis, Gilmer 37-4.50; 2. Bryant, Tatum 35-9.25; 3. Clifton, Gilmer 35-9.25

Discus: 1. Smith, Tatum 118-1; 2. Woodard, Gilmer 111-3; 3. Clifton, Gilmer 108-3

Triple jump: 1. Burns, Pittsburg 34-9; 2. Boykin, Carthage 34-7.25; 3. Allen, Tatum 34-5.50

High jump: 1. Griffin, Gilmer 5-0; 2. Sneed, Tatum 5-0; 3. Landreneaux, Carthage 4-10

Pole vault: 1. Sneed, Tatum 9-0; 2. Newman, Carthage 8-6; 3. McKeehon, Gilmer 7-6

VARSITY BOYS

Team results

  1. Tatum 159; 2. Liberty-Eylau 120; 3. Carthage 85; 4. Sulphur Springs 69; 5. Pittsburg 60; 6. Gilmer 55; 7. T.K. Ggorman 40; 8. Marshall 29

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Williams, Tatum 10.81; 2. Florence, Liberty-Eylau 10.8; 3. Humphries, Sulphur Springs 11.1

200 meters: 1. Johnson, Gilmer 22.6; 2. Johnson, Liberty-Eylau 23.1; 3. Davis, Tatum 23.2

400 meters: 1. Boyd, Tatum 51.4; 2. Dickerson, Tatum 51.5; 3. Jenkins, Tatum 51.8

800 meters: 1. Rascoe, Carthage 2:00.13; 2. Medford, Tatum 2:00.23; 3. Sowell, Carthage 2:06,27

1600 meters: 1. Vickery, Sulphur Springs 4:48.95; 2. Thornton, Sulphur Springs 4:54.60; 3. Sellers, Sulphur Springs 4:57.28

3200 meters: 1. Thornton, Sulphur Springs 10:28.84; 2. Vickery, Sulphur Springs 10:45.98; 3. Wynne, Gilmer 11:09.95

110 hurdles: 1. Moore, Carthage 15.7; 2. Jones, Carthage 15.8; 3. Smith, Tatum 16.0

300 hurdles: 1. Humphries, Sulphur Springs 40.9; 2. Harris, Liberty-Eylau 41.9; 3. Schmitz, T.K. Gorman 42.2

400 relay: 1. Liberty-Eylau (Johnson, Thompson, Dickerson, Florence0 42.75; 2. Tatum 43.10; 3. Gilmer 43.34

800 relay: 1. Liberty-Eylau (White, Thompson, Johnson, Florence) 1:30.09; 2. Tatum 1:30.92; 3. Gilmer 1:31.41

1600 relay: 1. Tatum (Medford, Boyd, Jenkins, Dickerson) 3:25.04; 2. Liberty-Eylau 3:32.18; 3. T.K. Gorman 3:36.17

Long jump: 1. Schmitz, T.K. Gorman 21-4; 2. Vaughn, Liberty-Eylau 21-1; 3. Love, Marshall 20-8

Shot put: 1. Rogers, Tatum 47-11.50; 2. Warrick, Pittsburg 47-5.50; 3. Elliott, Carthage 47-5.25

Discus: 1. Warrick, Pittsburg 143-0; 2. Smith, Tatum 140-6.50; 3. Houff, Liberty-Eylau 128-7.50

Triple jump: 1. Burns, Pittsburg 43-5; 2. Washington, Mmarshall 42-7; 3. Williams, Tatum 41-10.50

High jump: 1. Cunningham, Liberty-Eylau 6-4; 2. Smith, Marshall 6-0; 3. Liles, Tatum 6-0

Pole vault: 1. Parrish, Carthage 14-1; 2. Legan, Gilmer 11-0; 3. Sneed, Tatum 10-0

JV GIRLS

Team results

  1. Liberty-Eylau 150; 2. Pittsburg 118; 3. T.K. Gorman 99; 4. Carthage 78; 5. Gilmer 49; 6. Tatum 24; 7. Marshall 23; 8. Sulphur Springs 21; 9. Union Grove 18

JV BOYS

Team results

  1. Tatum 136; 2. Carthage 116; 3. Liberty-Eylau 104; 4. Marshall 82; 5. Gilmer 64; 6. Pittsburg 61; 7. Sulphur Springs 34; 8. T.K. Gorman 9

BULLDOG RELAYS

at Jefferson

VARSITY GIRLS

Team results

  1. Daingerfield 207; 2. Jefferson 201; 3. Elysian Fields 126

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Smith, Jefferson 13.2; 2. Ephriam, Elysian Fields 13.76; 3. Mitchell, Jefferson 13.8

200 meters: 1. Mims, Daingerfield 26.3; 2. Rollins, Jefferson 28.75; 3. Glenn, Elysian Fields 29.05

400 meters: 1. Johnston, Daingerfield 1:01.74; 2. Rollins, Jefferson 1:08.45; 3. Roberts, Daingerfield 1:09.13

800 meters: 1. Ellis, Jefferson 2:49.45; 2. Neal, Daingerfield 2:52.68; Barras, Elysian Fields 3:00.94

1600 meters: 1. Davis, Elysian Fields 6:48.12; 2. Douglas, Daingerfield 7:09.25; 3. Wheeler, Elysian Fields 7:37.05

3200 meters: 1. Douglas, Daingerfield 15:48.60; 2. Wheeler, Elysian Fields 17:58.89

100 hurdles: 1. Jordan, Jefferson 18.3; 2. Barras, Elysian Fields 19.15; 3. Doddy, Daingerfield 21.84

300 hurdles: 1. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 54.05; 2. Barras, Elysian Fields 58.8; 3. Doddy, Daingerfield 1:01.72

400 relay: 1. Daingerfield (Johnson, Durham, Johnston, Mims) 50.13; 2. Jjefferson 51.94; 3. Elysian Fields 54.93

800 relay: 1. Daingerfield (Johnson, Alexander, Durham, Mims) 1:49.20; 2. Jefferson 1:52.19; 3. Elysian Fields 1:58.41

1600 relay: 1. Daingerfield (Johnson, Johnston, Durham, Roberts) 4:25.58; 2. Jefferson 4:31.48

Long jump: 1. Mims, Daingerfield 16-5.50; 2. Hodge, Jjefferson 15-7; 3. Smith, Jefferson 15-2

Shot put: 1. Boyd, Elysian Fields 34-11.50; 2. Hines, Jefferson 33-9.50; 3. Hall, Daingerfield 29-3.50

Discus: 1. Palmer, Daingerfield 97-10; 2. Boyd, Elysian Fields 83-3; 3. Howard, Daingerfield 82-6

Triple jump: 1. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 33-7.50; 2. Young, Jefferson 30-11. 3. Jordan, Jefferson 30-2

High jump: 1. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 4-10; 2. Woods, Elysian Fields 4-8; 3. Jordan, Jefferson 4-8

Pole vault: 1. Johnston, Daingerfield 7-0; 2. Jordan, Jefferson 6-5; 3. Hall, Daingerfield 6-5

VARSITY BOYS

Team results

  1. Union Grove 216; 2. Jefferson 153; 3. Elysian Fields 120; 4. Daingerfield 95

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Williams, Jefferson 11.0; 2. Rushing, Daingerfield 11.2; 3. Smith, Jefferson 11.5

200 meters: 1. Broner, Daingerfield 23.98; 2. Stanley, Union Grove 24.50; 3. Chamberlain, Union Grove 24.53

400 meters: 1. Kessler, Union Grove 55.4; 2. Johnson, Elysian Fields 57.08; 3. Broner, Daingerfield 57.49

800 meters: 1. Morris, ElysianFields 2:10.89; 2. Perot, Elysian Fields 2:13.34; 3. Penn, Elysian Fields 2:15.07

1600 meters: 1. Perot, Elysian Fields 5:07; 2. Penn, Elysian Fields 5:13.84; 3. Fernandez, Union Grove 5:18.20

3200 meters: 1. Morris, Elysian Fields 11:09.34; 2. Fernandez, Union Grove 11:48.29; 3. Baker, Union Grove 11:56.30

110 hurdles: 1. Williams, Union Grove 16.0; 2. Mayhan, Union Grove 17.41; 3. Luster, Jefferson 18.2

300 hurdles: 1. Williams, Union Grove 41.92; 2. Luster, Jefferson 44.54; 3. Shaffer, Elysian Fields 45.27

400 relay: 1. Jefferson (Thomas, Gipson, Williams, Jackson) 43.31; 2. Daingerfield 44.08; 3. Elysian Fields 44.48

800 relay: 1. Jefferson (Thomas, Gipson, Williams, Jackson) 1:32.86; 2. Daingerfield 1:33.46; 3. Elysian Fields 1:34.93

1600 relay: 1. Daingerfield (Woods, Freeman, Arthur, Allen) 3:34.84; 2. Union Grove 3:35.57; 3. Elysian Fields 3:36.45

Long jump: 1. Williams, Daingerfield 20-4.50; 2. Smith, Jefferson 20-3.50; 3. Rushing, Daingerfield 20-1.50

Shot put: 1. Hines, Jefferson 44-6.50; 2. Holman, Union Grove 43-9.50; 3. Kessler, Union Grove 40-1.50

Discus: 1. Owens, Union Grove 134-3.50; 2. Hines, Jefferson 132-8; 3. Daughtry, Union Grove 131-4.50

Triple jump: 1. Williams, Union Grove 42-7; 2. Hines, Jefferson 42-6; 3. Luster, Jefferson 40-7

High jump: 1. Smith, Jefferson 6-0; 2. Thornton, Union Grove 6-0; 3. Gipson, Jefferson 5-6

Pole vault: 1. Colby, Union Grove 13-6; 2. Cox, Union Grove 13-6; 3. Griffin, Jefferson 8-0

JV BOYS

Team results

  1. Elysian Fields 146; (tie) 1. Jefferson 146; 3. Union Grove 142; 4. Daingerfield 111

REBEL RELAYS

at Ore City

VARSITY BOYS

Team results

  1. White Oak 157; 2. Queen City 145; 3. MPCH 74; 4. Ore City 66; 5. Paul Pewitt 60; 6. Harleton 28; 7. Maud 15

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Hood, White Oak, 11.69; 2. Rockwell, Ore City, 11.76; 3. Price, Queen City, 11.80

200 meters: 1. Hood, White Oak, 24.24; 2. Brown, Maud, 24.99; 3. Jackson, Harleton, 25.18

400 meters: 1. Turner, Paul Pewitt, 53.44; 2. Jackson, Harleton, 56.07; 3. Brady, Queen City, 56.12

800 meters: 1. Harris, White Oak, 2:07.26; 2. Herring, White Oak, 2:14.89; 3. Austin, MPCH, 2:16.54

1600 meters: 1. Harris, White Oak, 4:55.20; 2. Cole, MPCH, 5:02.30; 3. Herring, White Oak, 5:14.38

3200 meters: 1. Cole, MPCH, 11:11; 2. Findley, MPCH, 11:36; 3. Minor, Harleton, 11:37

110 hurdles: 1. Cook, Ore City, 17.09; 2. Lowe, Queen City, 17.14; 3. Flores, MPCH, 17.48

300 hurdles: 1. Flores, MPCH, 45.64; 2. Snyder, White Oak, 46.35; 3. Wilcox, MPCH, 46.75

400 relay: 1. Queen City, 46.26; 2. Paul Pewitt, 48.36

800 relay: 1. White Oak, 1:36.00; 2. Queen City, 1:39.00; 3. 3. Paul Pewitt, 1:43.00

1600 relay: 1. White Oak, 3:48.00; 2. Queen City, 4:01.00; 3. Paul Pewitt, 4:06.00

Long jump: 1. Price, Queen City, 20-5.50; 2. Hughes, Ore City, 17-11.50; 3. Lowe, Queen City, 17-10

Shot put: 1. Wheat, White Oak, 42-11; 2. Sells, White Oak, 41-11.50; 3. Keene, Queen City, 40-5.50

Discus: 1. Sells, White Oak, 134-10; 2. Snyder, White Oak, 122-8; 3. Keene, Queen City, 118-10

Triple jump: 1. Cook, Ore City, 39-4.75; 2. Lowe, Queen City, 39-4; 3. Stiger, Queen City, 37-7

High jump: 1. Cook, Ore City, 5-10; 2. Kyle, Ore City, 5-10; 3. Adcock, Queen City, 5-6

Pole vault: 1. Toliver, White Oak, 10-6

VARSITY GIRLS

Team results

  1. White Oak, 237; 2. Paul Pewitt, 119; 3. Queen City, 73; 4. Maud, 49; 5. Ore City, 48; 6. MPCH, 44; 7. Leverett's Chapel, 28; 8. Harleton, 18; White Oak Maroon, 1

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Hawkins, Paul Pewitt, 13.15; 2. Turner, Paul pewitt, 13.17; 3. DiMaggio, MPCH, 13.51

200 meters: 1. Turner, Paul Pewitt, 27.79; 2. Johnson, Ore City, 28.80; 3. Orms, White Oak, 28.87

400 meters: 1. Orms, White Oak, 1:04.54; 2. Sipes, White Oak, 1:06.87; 3. Jones, Paul Pewitt, 1:07.94

800 meters: 1. Sipes, White Oak, 2:33; 2. Hernandez, White Oak, 2:38; 3. Haley, Leverett's Chapel, 2:39

1600 meters: 1. Thompkins, MPCH, 5:40; 2. Tyl, White Oak, 5:55.45; 3. Dominguez, Ore City, 6:06

3200 meters: 1. Thompkins, MPCH, 12:56; 2. Dominguez, Ore City, 13:09; 3. Tyl, White Oak, 13:17

100 hurdles: 1. Smith, White Oak, 15.07; 2. Reed, White Oak, 17.09; 3. Avalos, Leverett's Chapel, 17.90

300 hurdles: 1. Smith, White Oak, 47.51; 2. Montgomery, Maud, 52.02; 3. Rogers, Harleton, 54.39

400 relay: 1. Paul Pewitt, 52.40; 2. Maud, 54.45; 3. Queen City, 54.59

800 relay: 1. Queen City, 1:56.31; 2. White Oak, 1:56.39; 3. Paul Pewitt, 1:57.70

1600 relay: 1. White Oak, 4:17; 2. Queen City, 4:34; 3. Paul Pewitt, 4:40

Long jump: 1. Smith, White Oak, 16-0; 2. Turner, Paul Pewitt, 15-1.50; 3. Benson, White Oak, 14-10

Shot put: 1. Davis, White Oak, 31-8; 2. Jackson, Paul Pewitt, 30-10.25; 3. Randle, Ore City, 29-11

Discus: 1. Randle, Ore City, 107-0.50; 2. Jackson, Paul Pewitt, 98-1; 3. Thomas, White Oak, 86-11

Triple jump: 1. DiMaggio, MPCH, 36-9; 2. Benson, White Oak, 32-8; 3. Smith, White Oak, 31-11.25

High jump: 1. Smith, White Oak, 5-0; 2. Reeves, White Oak, 5-0; 3. Walker, Queen City, 4-10

Pole vault: 1. Sigmon, White Oak, 7-9; 2. Motley, Paul Pewitt, 7-9; 3. Williamson, White Oak, 7-0

BECKVILLE RELAYS

at Beckville

VARSITY BOYS

Team results

  1. Beckville,, 117; 2. Joaquin, 113; 3. Big Sandy, 110; 4. Carlisle, 105; 5. Shelbyville, 42; 6. New Summerfield, 41; 7. Troup, 40; 8. Cushing, 33, 9. Mount Enterprise, 9; 10. Overton, 6; 11. ETC, 2

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Bragg, Joaquin, 11.37; 2. Lewis, Beckville, 11.61; 3. Kirkwood, Shelbyville, 11.62

200 meters: 1. Smith, Carlisle, 23.73; 2. Wheeler, Shelbyville, 24.03; 3. Yates, Joaquin, 24.33

400 meters: 1. Bragg, Joaquin, 53.36; 2. Tate, Beckville, 55.11; 3. Sartors, Overton, 55.93

800 meters: 1. Farias, Joaquin, 2:08.65; 2. Tate, Beckville, 2:08.78; 3. Hernandez, Carlisle, 2:10.88

1600 meters: 1. Hunter, Troup, 5:00.97; 2. Mendoza, New Summerfield, 5"02.60; 3. Wilson, Cushing, 5:07.57

3200 meters: 1. Hunter, Troup, 10:59.70; 2. Stewart, New Summerfield,, 11:03.47; 3. Uribe, New Summerfield, 11:27.99

110 hurdles: 1. Johnson, Joaquin, 15.95; 2. Craig, Beckville, 16.87; 3. Minter, Big Sandy, 17.25

300 hurdles: 1. Kilburn, Big Sandy, 43.81; 2. Minter, Big Sandy, 44.14; 3. Lindsay, Beckville, 44.79

400 relay: 1. Beckville, 44.66; 2. Big Sandy, 44.98; 3. Carlisle, 46.12

800 relay: 1. Carlisle, 1:34.79; 2. Beckville, 1:35.42; 3. Big Sandy, 1:35.92

1600 relay: 1.Big Sandy, 3:37.32; 2. Joaquin, 3:38.96; 3. Carlisle, 3:41.12

Long jump: 1. Bragg, Joaquin, 21-4; 2. Kirkwood, Shelbyville, 21-2; 3. Lindsay, Beckville, 20-8

Shot put: 1. Osborn, Beckville, 39-0; 2. Pendelton, Carlise, 35-10; 3. Fenwick, Big Sandy, 35-9.50

Discus: 1. Thomas, Troup, 123-8; 2. Perez, Beckville, 102-10; Ham, Troup, 99-6

Triple jump: 1. Hooper, Joaquin, 41-8; 2. Johnson, Joaquin, 40-10; 3. Jackson, Carlisle, 40-3.50

High jump: 1. Hooper, Joaquin, 5-10; 2. Smith, Carlisle, 5-8; 3. Bragg, Joaquin, 5-8

Pole vault: 1. Kilburn, Big Sandy, 12-0; 2. Rogers, Mount Enterprise, 11-6; 3. Jackson, Carlisle, 11-0

VARSITY GIRLS

Team results

  1. Beckville 162; 2. Cushing, 95; 3. Carlisle, 90; 4. Joaquin, 52; 5. Shelbyville, 38; 6. Troup, 30; 7. Big Sandy, 20; Mount Enterprise,, 20; Overton 20; 10. New Summerfield, 16; 11. ETC 15; 12. Gary, 6

Individual results

100 meters: 1. Lane, Joaquin, 13.16; 2. Gregory, Beckville, 13.46; 3. Osby, Shelbyville, 13.75

200 meters: 1. Lane, Joaquin, 27.12; 2. Bowers, Big Sandy, 28.83; 3. Jones, Beckville, 29.01

400 meters: 1. Lane,, Joaquin, 1:03.80; 2. Osby, Shelbyville, 1:04.25; 3. Dunlap, Beckville, 1:06.09

800 meters: 1. Osby, Shelbyville, 2:33.76; 2. McGuire, Beckville, 2:44.52; 3. Alfaro, Carlisle, 2:44.57

1600 meters: 1. Alfaro, Carlisle, 6:13.59; 2. Rocha, Carlisle, 6:19.97; 3. Torres, New Summerfield, 6:27.80

3200 meters: 1. Torres, New Summerfield, 14:46; 2. Moses, Cushing, 16:47; 3. Morton, Gary, 18:57

100 hurdles: 1.Jordan, Carlisle, 16:69; 2. Dennis, Beckville, 17.98; 3. Flores, Big Sandy, 18.50

300 hurdles: 1. Jordan, Carlisle, 52.52; 2. Pepper, Beckville, 54.57; 3. Rodarte, Cushing, 56.35

400 relay: 1. Beckville, 53.48; 2. Cushing, 55.52; 3. ETC, 57.43

800 relay: 1. Beckville, 1:54.50; 2. Carlisle, 1:55.67; 3. Overton, 2:13.08

1600 relay: 1. Beckville, 4:34.23; 2. Cushing, 4:40.69

Long jump: 1. Lane, Joaquin, 16-4; 2. Noyola, Troup, 14-9.50; 3. Dennis, Beckville, 14-7

Shot put: 1. Wilkerson, Cushing, 33-4; 2. Davis, Cushing, 30-7; 3. Nobles, Carlisle, 29-5.75

Discus: 1. Blair, Beckville, 96-9.25; 2. Wilkerson, Cushing, 86-6.75; 3. Seegers, Beckville, 85-1

Triple jump: 1. Lane, Joaquin, 32-5.50; 2. Dennis, Beckville, 31-10; 3. Noyola, Troup, 30-10

High jump: 1. Moore, Mount Enterprise, 5-2; 2. Jordan, 5-0; 3. Cox, Troup, 4-6

Pole vault: 1. Gregory, Beckville, 10-0; 2. Martin, Carlisle, 9-0; 3. Callens, Mount Enterprise, 8-6.

JV BOYS

Team results

  1. Big Sandy, 155; 2. Troup, 134; 3. Beckville, 126; 4. Shelbyville, 83; 5. New Summerfield, 41; 6. Cushing, 25; 7. Carlisle, 23

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia