Wednesday, June 28, 2017




Advertise with us

Rosters set for annual all-star games

From Staff Reports
Feb. 25, 2017 at 4:37 p.m.


Rosters have been announced for the Chick-fil-A Heart of Champion All-Star Football Game, the Courtney Construction Heart of a Champion All-Star Softball Game and the FCA Heart of a Champion All-Star Baseball Game.

The baseball and softball games will be played in Tyler at 7 p.m. on Friday, June ,9 at UT Tyler's Irwin Field and Suddenlink Field, respectively.

Lobo Stadium is the site for the annual football game on Saturday, June 10, at 6:30 p.m.

BASEBALLBlue Team

Zach Brown, Canton; TJ Brumley, Frankston; Kade Clemens, Gilmer; Trent Easley, Grand Saline; Carson Chapman, Hallsville; Lanson Simmons, Henderson; Nathan Gibbons, Jefferson; Gage Walters, Lindale; Cam Haller, Marshall; Cristian Netro, Pittsburg; Jake Farmer, Quitman; Gus Gowin, Rains; Kade Keener, Tyler Lee; Taylor Meaux, White Oak; Connor Clark, Whitehouse; Mason House, Whitehouse; Patrick Miner, Whitehouse; Jarret Whorff, Winnsboro.

Coaches: Wesley Dorsett, Longview (head coach); Ryan Pate, Gilmer; Tommy Stewart, Pittsburg

Red Team

Kade Griffith, Alto; Emanuel Hernandez, Athens; Cameron Woodard, Athens; Zach Collins, Beckville; Peyton Miller, Bullard; Jaylon Redwine, Chapel Hill; Cole Craig, East Texas Christian; Tye Elie, Edgewood; Logan Durrett, Hallsville; Blaine Parker, Hallsville; Will Davis, Harleton; Caleb Hart, Harmony; Collin Pippen, Kilgore; Noah Sneed, Mineola; Nicholas Croteau, Overton; Jacob Moore, Spring Hill; Braedon Sims, Spring Hill; Mason Buck, Sulphur Springs; Jacoby Bogue, Van; Ryan Walls, Whitehouse.

Coaches: Mike Eckles, Spring Hill (head coach); Chad Linder, Bullard; Dallas Robertson, Athens

SOFTBALLBlue Team

Keylee Adair, Carlisle; Korbyn Bassett, Westwood; Dana Cooner, Harleton; Hannah Crowson, Sulphur Springs; Taylor Deike, Chapel; Sarah Findley, Elysian Fields; Riley Kennedy, Pine Tree; Whitney Kerr, Edgewood; Adrianna Kuechle, Brook Hill; Hannah Langford, Hawkins; Kaleigh McClure, Arp; Kaylin McWhorter, Spring Hill; Destiny Michel, Waskom; Jessica Patak, White Oak; Chelcie Pierce, Carthage; Audrey Robinson, Fruitvale; Brianna Robinson, Henderson; Kinley Wilkins, Marshall; Cylie Wragg, Gladewater.

Coaches: Anthony Springer, Book Hill (head coach); Katie Keith, Pine Tree; Kayla Whatley, Hallsville; Ashton Brey, Spring Hill

Red Team

Kirsten Anderson, Brownsboro; Sydney Balderrama, Chapel Hill; Caitlyn Ballew, Rusk; Hana Bonner, Joaquin; Grace Camacho, Martin's Mill; Bailey Daniels, Van; Kylee Edgmon, Tatum; Zoe Hancock, Bullard; India Holland, Arp; Madison McElroy, Hallsville; Kaylee Miller, Whitehouse; Kaycee Parker, Pittsburg; Randi Carol Phillips, Harleton; Taylor Pruitt, Rains; Camryn Rucker, Elkhart; Caitlin Shippey, Henderson; Samantha Smith, Athens; Allie Thompson, Lindale; Avery Underwood, Harleton; Madison Whitfield, Mount Vernon; Halyn Willis, Frankston.

Coaches: Ashley Renner, Rusk (head coach); Megan Dobrinski, Bullard; Justin Kniffen, Harleton; Michelle Forsman, Athens

FOOTBALLBlue Team

Mikkah Hackett, Alto; Emilo Soto, Alto; Maalik Hall, Athens; Zach Collins, Beckville; Ethan Tunson-Milton, Bishop Gorman; Jamal Bell, Brownsboro; Tre Crayton, Bullard; Ladarian Hudson, Chapel Hill; Dakota Payton, Como-Pickton; Zak Wippler, Cumby; Cody Davis, Daingerfield; Alex Thiang, Elkhart; Jacob Walters, Elkhart; Carlos Whitaker, Elkhart; Derrick Williams, Elkhart; Mikey Marshall, Eustace; Austin Hawley, Gladewater; Isiah Tiner, Gladewater; Blair Fernandez, Hallsville; Chris Kuler, Hallsville; Ted Fuller, Harleton; Andy Ward, Harleton; Hayden Stanley, Harleton; Waymon Lay, Harmony; Weston Thomas, Henderson; Malik Estell, Hooks; Kevin Tinney, Kilgore; Cole Wood, Kilgore; Cameron Quiney, Longview; Kendrevian White, Longview; Ahmad Farrier, Longview; Noel Rojo, Mabank; Greg Hood, Marshall; Jeremiah Crawford, Mineola; Chanz Perkins, Mineola; Kourtland Sinches, Mineola; Nick Hughes, Ore City; Garrett Long, Overton; Jakes Marshall, Overton; Claude Rodgers, Palestine; Kenny Jackson, Pine Tree; Shaffer Russell, Pine Tree; Mason Krantz, Rains; Dusty Rhodes, Rains; Alec Horton, Spring Hill; Jordan Jones, Tyler Lee; Santos Perez, Tyler Lee; Conner Houston, Van; Tyriq Burnett, Wills Point.

Coaches: Paul Gould, Alto (head coach); Luke Balkcom, Alto; Josh Moore, Alto; Sam Wells, Elkhart; Randy Barnes, Rains; Richard Strickland, Overton; John King, Longview; Scott Holzhauer, Mount Enterprise. Coordinator: Tim Russell, Harmony

Red Team

Evan Galyean, Alba-Golden; Noah Bain, All Saints; Javon Lewis, Beckville; Brooks Parham, Brook Hill; Derek Landrum, Bullard; Blaine Jarratt, Caddo Mills; Decorian Horton, Chapel Hill; Oscar Ramirez, Commerce; Nic Smith, Commerce; Nathan Mize, Gilmer; Justice Deroboam, Gladewater; Clint Starling, Gladewater; Parker Avry, Grace; Adam McKinney, Grace; Adam McKinney, Grace; Christopher Wilhelmi, Grace; Mike Edmonson, Harmony; Nathan Boutin, Henderson; Melek Hamilton, Kilgore; Dylan Scarlett, Kilgore; Montana Meador, Lindale; Kale Ridge, Lindale; D'Crayvan Polk, Longview; Kendall Starling, Longview; Ke'Undre Wilson, Longview; Kendrell Booty, Marshall; Brennen Minter, Maud; Kartney Hampton, Mineola; Cole Freeman, New Diana; Jake Neil, Palestine; Edward Reese, Palestine; Tyshun Mitchell, Paul Pewitt; Deldric Shields, Pittsburg; Chris Williams, Pittsburg; Collin Keifer, Sabine; Slate Wiseman, Sabine; DaQaylon Armstrong, Spring Hill; Jessy Darrow, Sulphur Springs; Davone Morgan, Tyler Lee; Cooper Bledsoe, Van; Max Kutch, White Oak; Josh Deal, Whitehouse; Kaleb Ford-Dement, Whitehouse; Isaac Little, Whitehouse; Braylon Shackelford, Whitehouse.

Coaches: Ryan Gentry, Paul Pewitt (head coach); Matt Fisher, Paul Pewitt; August Dobraski, Paul Pewitt; Kerry Lane, Pine Tree; JonnyLouvier, Frankston; Mike Meador, Lindale; John Eastman, Troup; Stuart Proctor, Sabine; Coordinator: Terry Ward, Harleton

CHEERLEADERS

Longview: Lucy Castillo, Daija Garrett, Kaylee Jimmerson, Matayia Jones; Waskom: Kourtney Sanders, Madison Daigre, Bailey Edel, Maggie Ash, Bailey Brown; Grace: Maci Maddox; Eustace: Payton Schwartz, Molly McAtee, Layne Scott; Bullard: Carly Good, McCall Cowart; Lindale: Camden Brown, Farrah Price, Peyton Mizell; Shelbyville: Hannah Hall, Kennedy Parker, Kamaryn Smith, Kaitlin Campbell; Van: Hannah Hancock, Laynee Davison

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia