Monday, October 23, 2017




Advertise with us

East Texas Track And Field Elite

April 19, 2017 at 5:32 p.m.


BOYS

100 METERS

K. Wilson, Longview

10.76

J. Riggins, Longview

10.79

D. Wells, Longview

10.89

J. Shepherd, Kilgore

10.95

E. Timberlake, Longview

10.98

S. Stewart, P. Tree

11.04

J. Davis, Hallsville

11.06

M. Edmonson, Harmony

11.09

C. Callaway, Gladewater

11.10

H. Hood, W. Oak

11.20

200 METERS

J. Riggins, Longview

22.07

D. Wells, Longview

22.12

M. Hamilton, Kilgore

22.23

K. Jackson, P. Tree

22.26

K. Monroe, Longview

22.44

J. Shepherd, Kilgore

22.53

K. Madden, S. Hill

22.59

K. Wilson, Longview

22.64

K. Stevenson, e. Fields

22.64

M. Gallegos, Sabine

22.74

K. Rushing, Daingerfield

22.78

400 METERS

A. Hicks, Carthage

49.4

E. Hawkins, P. Tree

49.70

Mason, Hallsville

49.90

D. Taylor, Longview

49.68

D.J. Turner, P. Pewitt

50.95

A. Henry, Longview

51.11

H. King, Longview

51.40

K. Sutton, P. Tree

51.58

D.J. Turner, P. Pewitt

50.95

C. Taylor, Longview

51.85

G. White, S. Hill

52.00

800 METERS

E. Hawkins, P. Tree

1:57.04

T. Rascoe, Carthage

1:58.3

Wadington, Hallsville

2:00.87

K. Sutton, P. Tree

2:01

B. Sowell, Carthage

2:02

Laylie, Hallsville

2:03.49

D. Harris, W. Oak

2:04

C. Morris, E. Fields

2:04

A. Martin, S. Hill

2:05

R. Phillips, S. Hill

2:05

Berg, Hallsville

2:05.54

1,600 METERS

Waddington, Hallsville

4:37.78

Berg, Hallsville

4:39.71

B. Sowell, Carthage

4:53

Er. Hernandez, W. Rusk

4:53.01

D. Harris, W. Oak

4:55

Alaniz, Hallsville

4:55.51

A. Borrego, Sabine

4:55.22

J.T. Perot, E. Fields

4:55.74

A. Martin, S. Hill

4:56

K. Barlow, S. Hill

4:58

3,200 METERS

Er. Hernandez, W. Rusk

10:37.20

Berg, Hallsville

10:42.36

A. Borrego, Sabine

10:42.42

Alaniz, Hallsville

10:52.68

Ed. Hernandez, W. Rusk

10:53.55

P. Jones, P. Tree

10:57

K. Barlow, S. Hill

10:57

D. .Mayeaux, N. Diana

11:05

M. Zamarano, P. Tree

11:08

I. Brown, B. Sandy

11.11

M. Hancock, S. Hill

11:15

110 HURDLES

A. Hawley, Gladewater

15.18

M. Jones, Carthage

15.20

K. Perry, Longview

15.34

N. Moore, Carthage

15.4

A. Caudle, Sabine

15.54

M. Stephens, Gladewater

15.55

B. Hill, Harmony

15.90

A. Irving, Longview

15.91

K. Williams, U. Grove

16.03

A. Irving, Longview

16.41

300 HURDLES

Lawrence, Hallsville

39.98

A. Irving, Longview

40.53

A. Caudle, Sabine

40.60

J. Carr, Longview

41.59

K. Jones, W. Rusk

41.51

K. Williams, U. Grove

42.01

J. Fletcher, Kilgore

42.22

K. Perry, Longview

42.51

Pipkin, Hallsville

42.63

N. Kilburn, B. Sandy

42.78

C. Minter, B. Sandy

43.21

400 RELAY

Gladewater

42.17

Kilgore

42.39

Longview

42.41

Carthage

42.0

Hallsville

42.72

S. Hill

42.83

N. Diana

43.5

Harmony

43.90

Daingerfield

44.03

W. Rusk

44.04

800 RELAY

Longview

1:27.36

Kilgore

1:28.80

S. Hill

1:30.28

E. Fields

1:31.03

Hallsville

1:31.05

Daingerfield

1:31.13

W. Rusk

1:33.17

N. Diana

1:33.2

Harmony

1:33.76

P. Tree

1:33.82

Carlisle

1:34.43

1,600 RELAY

Longview

3:20.42

Carthage

3:22.8

Hallsville

3:25.80

P. Tree

3:28.75

B. Sandy

3:30

S. Hill

3:31.09

Harmony

3:32.40

Daingerfield

3:32.28

E. Fields

3:34.25

U. Grove

3:34.3

LONG JUMP

C. Taylor, Longview

22-10

D.J. Hart, W. Rusk

22-3

J. Lister, Longview

21-10.50

K. Williams, U. Grove

21-4.75

M. Owens, P. Tree

21-2.25

Venters, Hallsville

20-8.50

M. Jackson, Carlisle

20-7.25

T. Stanley, U. Grove

20-7

T. Wolf, B. Sandy

20-6.50

K. Stevenson, E. Fields

20-0

SHOT PUT

M. Sanchez, Gladewater

48-11

K. Burkes, P. Tree

48-2

T. Elliott, Carthage

47-11

C. Holman, U. Grove

47-4

B. Daughtry, U. Grove

44-1

K. Peppers, S. Hill

43-6.50

J.D. Kessler, U. Grove

43-6

J. Evans, S. Hill

43-4

Johnson, Hallsville

43-3.50

E. McFall, B. Sandy

43-2.50

Trainor, Hallsville

42-9.25

DISCUS

K. Hutchings, P. Tree

138-0.75

W. Lay, Harmony

137-2

B. Daughtry, U. Grove

136-7

A. Owens, U. Grove

135-11.50

M. Williams, Longview

135-10

L. Sells, W. Oak

135-10

C. Keifer, Sabine

133-8

B. Grush, Kilgore

132-9

K. Peppers, S. Hill

131-9.50

A. Mayhan, U. Grove

131-2.50

TRIPLE JUMP

K. Dixon, Carthage

44-5

C. Taylor, Longview

44-0.50

S. Burk, B. Sandy

43-11.25

D.J. Hart, W. Rusk

43-4

J. Carr, Longview

43.1

D. Wheat, Kilgore

42-10.25

K. Williams, U. Grove

42-7

T. Shelton, Kilgore

42-6.25

M. Jackson, Carlisle

41-6

K. Madden, S. Hill

41-3

HIGH JUMP

Mason, Hallsville

6-8

D. Parker, E. Fields

6-6

A. Henry, Longview

6-5

Mowery, Hallsville

6-4

W. Shawn, Sabine

6-4

D. Taylor, Longview

6-0

N. Noll, P. Tree

6-0

D. Adaway, S. Hill

6-0

K. Jones, W. Rusk

6-0

P. Thornton, U. Grove

6-0

POLE VAULT

A. Parish, Carthage

15-0

H. Krc, P. Tree

14-0

N. Kilburn, B. Sandy

14-0

C. Jones, Harmony

13-9

Huff, Hallsville

13-6

J. Creswell, N. Diana

13-6

J. Miller, N. Diana

13-6

C. Cox, U. Grove

13-6

C. Colby, U. Grove

13-6

W. Seidel, P. Tree

13-0

R. Smith, Hallsville

13-0

K. Sutton, P. Tree

12-6

G. Garcia, S. Hill

12-6

GIRLS

100 METERS

D. Mims, Daingerfield

11.95

K. Turner, P. Pewitt

12.34

M. Ebert, Harmony

12.35

J. McClain, Longview

12.38

S. Talley, N. Diana

12.4

K. Jackson, P. Tree

12.43

Silmon, Hallsville

12.44

S. Hines, Gilmer

12.56

J. Mclin, Carthage

12.69

Pipkins, Hallsville

12.86

200 METERS

D. Moore, Longview

24.34

V. Pierson, Longview

24.75

D. Mims, Daingerfield

25.23

S. Talley, N. Diana

25.78

L. Johnston, Daingerfield

25.8

K. Smith, W. Oak

25.62

D. Carr, Longview

25.70

K. Jackson, P. Tree

25.79

Pipkins, Hallsville

25.84

K. Turner, P. Pewitt

26.17

400 METERS

T. Rugley, Longview

56.69

M. Griffin, Gilmer

59.10

M. McQuaid, P. Tree

59.37

L. Johnston, Daingerfield

59.90

E. Allen, Tatum

1:00.18

Z. McGrue, Carthage

1:01.02

M. Ebert, Harmony

1:01.9

C. Grubbs, U. Grove

1:02.15

H. Borman, P. Tree

1:02.54

J. Thomas, Kilgore

1:02.6

A. Capps, Carthage

1:02.93

800 METERS

T. Rugley, Longview

2:17.89

O. Sipes, W. Oak

2:26.79

L. Parish, Gilmer

2:28

J. Shans, Tatum

2:28.52

Buchanan, Hallsville

2:28.90

P. Turner, L-Kildare

2:31

A. Koudelka, Gilmer

2:32.22

Sasseen, Hallsville

2:32.78

E. Smitherman, Sabine

2:32.87

M. Floyd, Hallsville

2:33.45

1,600 METERS

C. Tucker, W. Oak

5:30

Buchanan, Hallsville

5:40.18

G. Floyd, Hallsville

5:48.19

S. Tyl, W. Oak

5:49

Gates, Hallsville

5:49.57

A. Koudelka, Gilmer

5:52

L. Parish, Gilmer

5:57.22

C. Hernandez, W. Oak

5:59

S. Harty, Harmony

6:02

Atkins, Hallsville

6:02.61

3,200 METERS

C. Tucker, W. Oak

11:59

Floyd, Hallsville

12:49.11

S. Tyl, W. Oak

12:50

Gates, Hallsville

12:51.94

L. Parish, Gilmer

12:58

K. Hallman, U. Grove

13:03.98

Ziegler, Hallsville

13:04.58

A. Ortiz, Gilmer

13:12

D. Gomez, P. Tree

13:31

J. Brown, Gilmer

13:31

100 HURDLES

K. Smith, W. Oak

14.84

C. Newman, Carthage

14.96

A. Blake, S. Hill

15.52

S. Brooks, Kilgore

15.8

C. Grubbs, U. Grove

15.98

C. Gilliland, Longview

16.06

H. Jordan, Carlisle

16.28

A. Jeter, Carthage

16.34

K. Reed, W. Oak

16.8

M. Bryant, Gilmer

16.45

300 HURDLES

C. Gilliland, Longview

45.91

A. Stevenson, Gilmer

46.17

C. Newman, Carthage

46.21

K. Smith, W. Oak

46.5

C. Grubbs, U. Grove

47.13

S. Brooks, Kilgore

48.64

Allen, Hallsville

49.02

A. Windhom, Tatum

49.3

S. Ford, Hallsville

49.37

A. Jeter, Carthage

49.45

400 RELAY

Gilmer

48.45

Hallsville

48.54

N. Diana

48.72

Longview

48.80

Daingerfield

49.06

Kilgore

49.2

P. Tree

49.46

Tatum

49.5

Gladewater

49.52

Sabine

50.0

800 RELAY

Longview

1:38.59

Gilmer

1:44.27

Hallsville

1:44.96

Tatum

1:45.5

Daingerfield

1:46.1

N. Diana

1:47.28

Carthage

1:47.32

P. Tree

1:47.41

Kilgore

1:48.4

Gladewater

1:48.57

1,600 RELAY

Longview

3:51.37

Gilmer

4:04.20

Tatum

4:05.96

U. Grove

4:07

Carthage

4:08.32

W. Oak

4:09

P. Tree

4:11.55

Hallsville

4:12.00

Sabine

4:21.09

Daingerfield

4:25.6

LONG JUMP

D. McAfee, Longview

18-4.50

V. Pierson, Longview

18-4

S. Grubbs, U. Grove

18-3

D. Mims, Daingerfield

17-8.50

Pipkins, Hallsville

17-6.50

C. Latson, Gladewater

16-11.50

A. Parks, N. Diana

16-11.50

J. Thomas, Kilgore

16-11

E. Allen, Tatum

16-11

C. Hutchins, Longview

16-8

SHOT PUT

J. Hooper, W. Rusk

39-9

M. Davis, Gilmer

37-1

O. Bryant, Tatum

36-11

Sneed, Hallsville

36-8.75

N. Bell, Longview

36-5

Gray, Hallsville

36-5

B. Clifton, Gilmer

36-2

K. McKinley, U. Grove

35-11

L. Allison, Tatum

35-5.25

A. Colclough, Tatum

34-10

DISCUS

L. Allison, Tatum

128-8

A. Smith, Tatum

120-0

M. Woodard, Gilmer

119-5

O. Bryant, Tatum

118-0

B. Clifton, Gilmer

115-1

A. Thomas, P. Tree

111-9

K. Monk, P. Tree

109-0

A. Colclough, Tatum

108-0

A. Thomas, P. Tree

106-9

J. Hooper, W. Rusk

105-3

TRIPLE JUMP

D. McAfee, Longview

36-5.50

A. Oliver, Gladewater

36-4.75

R. Davis, Tatum

36-4

E. Allen, Tatum

35-8

Pipkins, Hallsville

35-2.50

S. Brooks, Kilgore

34-11

C. Grubbs, U. Grove

34-11

M. Bryant, Gilmer

34-4

M. Mitchell, Kilgore

34-0

M. Cantrell, Sabine

33-11.75

Pietrzykowski, Hallsville

33-9.50

HIGH JUMP

D. Carr, Longview

5-4

K. Sneed, Tatum

5-4

H. Jordan, Carlisle

5-3

M. Griffin, Gilmer

5-2

F. Reeves, W. Oak

5-2

K. Smith, W. Oak

5-2

M. McQuaid, P. Tree

5-0

H. Talley, P. Tree

5-0

Taylor, Hallsville

5-0

E. Alahmed, S. Hill

5-0

M. Morrison, Gilmer

5-0

M. Shead, Gilmer

5-0

S. Gallagher, U. Grove

5-0

K. Clemens, Harmony

5-0

POLE VAULT

K. Sneed, Tatum

10-0

Pietrzykowski, Hallsville

9-6

K. Martin, Carlisle

9-6

C. Chadwick, P. Tree

9-0

A. Motley, P. Pewitt

9-0

K. Martin, Carlisle

9-0

G. Clower, Kilgore

8-6

B. Ruiz, W. Rusk

8-6

K. Monk, P. Tree

8-0

Long, Hallsville

8-0

S. Riley, W. Oak

8-0

J. Broadway, Sabine

8-0

L. Johnston, Daingerfield

8-0

J. Riggs, Harmony

8-0

K. Winn, U. Grove

8-0

(Coaches are asked to submit updated times/distances for ET Elite by 10 a.m. each Wednesday for Thursday publication. Information may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com).

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia