Sunday, April 23, 2017




Advertise with us

ET Track: Results from New Diana's Eagle Relays

April 3, 2017 at 10:32 p.m.


EAGLE RELAYS

at New Diana High School

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

1. Tatum 197; 2. Spring Hill 179; 3. New Diana 141; 4. Hawkins 21; 5. MP Chapel Hill 17; 6. East Texas Charter 15; 7. Harleton 3

Individual results

100 meters: 1. D. Robinson, Hawkins 11.57; 2. J. Burton, New Diana 11.63; 3. M. Davis, Tatum 11.84

200 meters: 1. L. Keys, Spring Hill 22.89; 2. K. Madden, S. Hill 23.12; 3. D. Robinson, Hawkins 23.32

400 meters: 1. C. Jenkins, Tatum 51.81; 2. Z. Henry, Spring Hill 53.26; 3. L. Meshell, New Diana 55.41

800 meters: 1. R. Phillips, Spring Hill 2:08.69; 2. L. Raffray, ET Charter 2:17.58; 3. A. Martinez, Tatum 2:18.46

1600 meters: 1. A. Martin, Spring Hill 4:56.31; 2. D. Mayeaux, New Diana 5:06.88; 3. L. Raffray, ET Charter 5:09.27

3200 meters: 1. R. Hedges, Chapel Hill 10:56.40; 2. K. Barlow, Spring Hill10:59.31; 3. D. Mayeaux, New Diana 11:01.91

110 hurdles: 1. J. Smith, Tatum 16.19; 2. J. Wilson, Tatum 16.82; 3. S. Liles, Tatum 16.97

300 hurdles: 1. J. Smith, Tatum 42.63; 2. S. Liles, Tatum 43.32; 3. C. Borden, New Diana 43.88

400 relay: 1. Spring Hill (L. Keys, D. Beck, D. Adaway, C. Fruge) 43.58; 2. New Diana 43.63; 3. Tatum 46.34

800 relay: 1. Spring Hill (L. Keys, D. Adaway, C. Fruge, K. Madden) 1:31.87; 2. New Diana 1:33.63; 3. Tatum 1:39.25

1600 relay: 1. Tatum (S. Liles, J. Smith, C. Jenkins, M. Davis) 3:34.81; 2. Spring Hill 3:42.38; 3. New Diana 3:53.02

Long jump: 1. C. Payton, New Diana 19-2; 2.J. Wilson, Tatum 18-10.75; 3. M. Davis, Tatum 18-10.50

Shot put: 1. S. Rodgers, Tatum 47-8; 2. L. Harmon, Tatum 43-10.50; 3. K. Peppers, Spring Hill 42-11

Discus: 1. K. Peppers, Spring Hill 133-10; 2. D. Smith, Tatum 128-4; 3. D. Centers, Tatum 126-10.50

Triple jump: 1. K. Madden, Spring Hill 39-0; 2. J. Wilson, Tatum 37-6; 3. D. Drennon, New Diana 36-10.50

High jump: 1. S. Liles, Tatum 6-0; 2. J. Smith, Tatum 5-10; 3. D. Beck, Spring Hill 5-8

Pole vault: 1. J. Miller, New Diana 13-0; 2. J. Creswell, New Diana 12-6; 3. G. Garcia, Spring Hill 12-6

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

1. Spring Hill 165; 2. Hawkins 135; 3. New Diana 132; 4. MP Chapel Hill 88; 5. Harleton 29; 6. Tatum 20; 7. East Texas Charter 1

Individual results

100 meters: 1. S. Talley, New Diana 12.68; 2. M. DiMaggio, MP Chapel Hill 13.77; 3. D. Edwards, Spring Hill 13.97

200 meters: 1. S. Talley, New Diana 25.57; 2. A. Parks, New Diana 27.21; 3. A. Harris, New Diana 27.44

400 meters: 1. A. Barnhill, Spring Hill 1:08.87; 2. S. Edleman, Hawkins 1:11.57; 3. L. Newton, new Diana 1:13.21

800 meters: 1. M. Haney, Hawkins 2:1.06; 2. T. Skogen, Spring Hill 2:54.00; 3. K. Crawley, Hawkins 2:54.32

1600 meters: 1. K. Thompkins, MP Chapel Hill 5:49.25; 2. M. Haney, Hawkins 6:05.13; 3. C. Gordon, MP Chapel Hill 6:15.02

3200 meters: 1. K. Thompkins, MP Chapel Hhill 12:44.44; 2. C. Gordon, MP Chapel Hill 14:01.35; 3. M. Seyer, Spring Hill 14:48.47

110 hurdles: 1. J. McElveen, MP Chapel Hill 17.81; 2. A. Postins, Harleton 17.88; 3. S. Rogers, Harleton 18.02

300 hurdles: 1. M. Simmons, New Diana 51.82; 2. J. McElveen, MP ChapelHill 52.78; 3. A. Postins, Harleton 56.76

400 relay: 1. New Diana (A. Harris, S. Talley, M. Simmons, A Parks) 49.31; 2. Spring Hill 52.72; 3. Hawkins 55.95

800 relay: 1. New Diana (A. Harris, M. Brewer, M. Simmons, A. Parks) 1:49.21; 2. Spring Hill 1:54.56; 3. Hawkins 2:00.39

1600 relay: 1. New Diana (K. Meshell, L. Newton, H. Holt, M. Brewer) 4:40.31; 2. Hawkins 4:41.63; 3. Spring Hill 4:46.32

Long jump: 1. M. DiMaggio, MP Chapel Hill 16-1; 2. A. Parks, New Diana 15-9; 3. D. Edwards, Spring Hill 15-0.50

Shot put: 1. L. Whitwell, Spring Hill 31-9.50; 2. K. Morris, Spring Hill 29-7; 3. M. Clifton, New Diana 28-11.50

Discus: 1. E. Moore, Hawkins 96-1; 2. J. Cheshire, Hawkins 91-0.50; 3. H. Methvin, Spring Hill 87-9

Triple jump: 1. M. DiMaggio, MP Chapel Hill 37-1; 2. J. McElveen, MP Chapel Hill 30-5.50; 3. S. Edleman, Hawkins 29-6

High jump: 1. K. Sneed, Tatum 5-0; 2. M. Vaughn, Spring Hill 4-9; 3. K. Crawley, Hawkins 4-6

Pole vault: 1. K. Sneed, Tatum 9-0; 2. K. Crawley, Hawkins 7-6; 3. H. Conover, Hawkins 7-6

JV BOYS

1. Tatum 243.5; 2. Spring Hill 210.5; 3. Hawkins 71; 4. New Diana 50; 5. MP Chapel Hill 1

SHARE

Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia